Komen Findlay Race for the Cure

Overall Finish List

September 28, 2019


Hermes Sports & Events, Inc.

5K Timed

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joan Jepkirui Tiffin OH 5207 25 F 1:Open 18:04.85 18:04.85 5:49/M
2 Dillon Webster Findlay OH 5227 26 M 1:Open 18:53.97 18:53.97 6:05/M
3 Josh Fry Findlay OH 5085 36 M 1:35-39 18:59.24 19:01.13 6:07/M
4 Andrew Jasso Bloomdale OH 5088 22 M 1:20-24 19:17.12 19:18.72 6:13/M
5 Dave Presar Pemberville OH 5162 57 M 1:Masters 20:27.40 20:27.40 6:35/M
6 Andy Risner Findlay OH 5167 42 M 1:40-44 20:30.99 20:32.68 6:37/M
7 Abby Trombley Findlay OH 5182 37 F 1:35-39 20:50.31 20:51.28 6:43/M
8 Ramsey Aljahmi Findlay OH 5238 37 M 2:35-39 21:00.73 21:02.89 6:47/M
9 Keith Walker Fostoria OH 5199 46 M 1:45-49 21:27.07 21:31.69 6:55/M
10 Dan Niese Mc Comb OH 5157 32 M 1:30-34 21:29.04 21:34.11 6:56/M
11 Bruce Alexander Leipsic OH 5094 46 M 2:45-49 21:39.05 21:40.88 6:59/M
12 Michael Blazevich Findlay OH 5237 25 M 1:25-29 21:58.87 22:00.06 7:05/M
13 Joshua Strickland Findlay OH 5080 12 M 1: 1-14 22:09.51 22:10.31 7:09/M
14 Dawn Sowers Findlay OH 5202 42 F 1:Masters 22:23.71 22:23.71 7:13/M
15 Edwin Cheruiyot Findlay OH 5208 34 M 2:30-34 22:28.22 22:32.37 7:15/M
16 Tyler Hissong Findlay OH 5077 26 M 2:25-29 22:30.18 23:37.82 7:16/M
17 Amber Dillon Findlay OH 5124 32 F 1:30-34 22:31.16 22:33.37 7:16/M
18 Hayden Carr Findlay OH 5226 15 M 1:15-19 22:41.69 22:48.72 7:19/M
19 Kelsie Gillespie Leipsic OH 5027 22 F 1:20-24 22:43.04 22:44.83 7:20/M
20 Zach Peterson Arlington OH 5212 14 M 2: 1-14 22:50.97 23:00.49 7:22/M
21 Kent Johnson Findlay OH 5142 62 M 1:60-64 23:09.35 23:16.92 7:28/M
22 Jamie Long Cygnet OH 5063 55 M 1:55-59 23:24.63 23:25.82 7:33/M
23 Brian Alt Findlay OH 5082 27 M 3:25-29 23:38.87 23:40.91 7:38/M
24 Tyler Horstman Findlay OH 5061 16 M 2:15-19 23:44.06 23:49.72 7:39/M
25 Zachary Thobe Findlay OH 5181 30 M 3:30-34 23:58.08 24:06.80 7:44/M
26 Grant Rider Findlay OH 5079 13 M 3: 1-14 23:58.50 24:03.38 7:44/M
27 Nick Bible Huron OH 5046 28 M 4:25-29 24:01.11 24:04.11 7:45/M
28 Nathan Anderson Arlington OH 5107 37 M 3:35-39 24:05.41 24:09.87 7:46/M
29 Bob Bell Findlay OH 5074 39 M 4:35-39 24:17.02 24:22.20 7:50/M
30 Carlos Barrientos Findlay OH 5111 52 M 1:50-54 24:20.70 24:22.55 7:51/M
31 Jeffrey Snodgrass Findlay OH 5051 59 M 2:55-59 24:30.09 24:37.66 7:54/M
32 Wes Taylor Findlay OH 5179 40 M 2:40-44 24:32.36 24:39.67 7:55/M
33 Larry Rosenberger Findlay OH 5098 35 M 5:35-39 24:37.13 24:52.19 7:56/M
34 Tracy Courtney Arcadia OH 5084 45 F 1:45-49 24:53.20 25:02.29 8:02/M
35 Chad Rider Findlay OH 5078 44 M 3:40-44 24:59.06 25:04.03 8:04/M
36 Mason Melendez Bowling Green OH 5056 10 M 4: 1-14 25:00.16 25:03.27 8:04/M
37 Breanne Depriest Dayton OH 5025 31 F 2:30-34 25:10.47 25:15.78 8:07/M
38 Jason Clark Findlay OH 5083 39 M 6:35-39 25:24.04 25:35.84 8:12/M
39 Sarah Sabol Mc Comb OH 5168 29 F 1:25-29 25:30.90 25:30.90 8:14/M
40 Mary Rudd Findlay OH 5204 40 F 1:40-44 25:34.23 25:37.19 8:15/M
41 Reese Alexander Findlay OH 5096 9 F 1: 1-14 26:01.28 26:12.12 8:24/M
42 Daniel Kaseman Findlay OH 5221 31 M 4:30-34 26:01.66 26:09.34 8:24/M
43 Maegan Alexander Findlay OH 5095 31 F 3:30-34 26:02.48 26:12.99 8:24/M
44 Lilly Badertscher Findlay OH 5109 16 F 1:15-19 26:13.30 26:29.94 8:28/M
45 Erik Sickle Cuyahoga Falls OH 5175 33 M 5:30-34 26:13.40 26:28.25 8:28/M
46 Kendra Spears Findlay OH 5230 40 F 2:40-44 26:15.24 26:29.66 8:28/M
47 Kurt Breidenbach Findlay OH 5228 29 M 5:25-29 26:19.39 26:26.11 8:29/M
48 Zach Schroeder Findlay OH 5170 34 M 6:30-34 26:21.42 26:31.54 8:30/M
49 Robert Shenefield Findlay OH 5173 28 M 6:25-29 26:25.35 26:30.42 8:31/M
50 Rene Rodriguez Ottawa OH 5213 48 M 3:45-49 26:29.69 26:37.85 8:33/M
51 Logan Grant Findlay OH 5007 29 M 7:25-29 26:36.34 26:54.24 8:35/M
52 Mel Ream Canton MI 11 45 F 2:45-49 26:38.78 26:43.15 8:36/M
53 Casey Drenner Ann Arbor MI 5126 47 F 3:45-49 26:41.00 26:45.44 8:36/M
54 Bethanne Bower Findlay OH 5229 34 F 4:30-34 26:47.37 26:50.95 8:39/M
55 Bradley Peeples Findlay OH 5210 47 M 4:45-49 26:57.84 27:11.05 8:42/M
56 Keith Pohlman Findlay OH 5161 27 M 8:25-29 27:04.81 27:09.71 8:44/M
57 Annette White Arlington OH 5192 58 F 1:55-59 27:06.44 27:13.37 8:45/M
58 Adrienne Wilson Findlay OH 5033 37 F 2:35-39 27:08.00 27:11.60 8:45/M
59 Tony Hughes Findlay OH 5217 50 M 2:50-54 27:09.16 27:15.16 8:46/M
60 Emily Pohlman Findlay OH 5160 27 F 2:25-29 27:18.39 27:23.21 8:49/M
61 Michael Woodward Bluffton OH 5059 53 M 3:50-54 27:21.93 27:26.92 8:50/M
62 Kelly Shroll Findlay OH 5174 52 F 1:50-54 27:25.75 27:36.73 8:51/M
63 Marina Williford Bowling Green OH 13 52 F 2:50-54 27:27.06 27:31.57 8:51/M
64 Hayley Williford Cleveland OH 5240 25 F 3:25-29 27:27.29 27:31.95 8:51/M
65 Lauren Hartman Findlay OH 5209 13 F 2: 1-14 27:31.89 27:47.37 8:53/M
66 Avery Cooper Toledo OH 5120 55 M 3:55-59 27:32.13 30:20.08 8:53/M
67 Zoey Gutierrez Findlay OH 5136 13 F 3: 1-14 27:32.62 27:47.35 8:53/M
68 Ryan Baightel Findlay OH 5001 33 M 7:30-34 27:33.89 27:43.87 8:54/M
69 Cegee Powell Findlay OH 5102 35 F 3:35-39 27:36.38 27:52.08 8:54/M
70 Kevin Hawley Findlay OH 5220 60 M 2:60-64 27:36.89 27:43.89 8:54/M
71 Cheryl Walter Toledo OH 1 54 F 3:50-54 27:38.02 27:42.28 8:55/M
72 Steve Ulinski Elmore OH 5011 55 M 4:55-59 27:40.44 27:52.46 8:56/M
73 Tony Ray Carey OH 5163 61 M 3:60-64 27:43.62 27:51.45 8:57/M
74 Seth Peeples Findlay OH 5158 15 M 3:15-19 27:44.54 27:58.24 8:57/M
75 Emily Yoder Bowling Green OH 5214 32 F 5:30-34 27:46.65 27:48.07 8:58/M
76 Monica Birchmeier Findlay OH 5015 61 F 1:60-64 27:47.40 27:51.45 8:58/M
77 Lynn Sickle Findlay OH 5032 56 F 2:55-59 27:48.66 28:03.98 8:58/M
78 Sarah Hissong Findlay OH 5076 25 F 4:25-29 27:51.84 29:01.73 8:59/M
79 Levi Bouschard Findlay OH 5223 28 M 9:25-29 27:52.94 27:57.34 9:00/M
80 Jaclyn Hecker Findlay OH 5139 34 F 6:30-34 28:02.54 28:06.11 9:03/M
81 Doug Zirger Findlay OH 5201 48 M 5:45-49 28:14.57 28:18.85 9:07/M
82 Bob Westphal Sylvania OH 5045 61 M 4:60-64 28:19.65 28:27.61 9:08/M
83 Rachel Beeman Findlay OH 5072 23 F 2:20-24 28:34.00 28:57.34 9:13/M
84 Bonnie Loparo Clyde OH 5152 49 F 4:45-49 28:41.69 28:53.56 9:15/M
85 Deanna Michelakis Findlay OH 5155 35 F 4:35-39 28:49.70 28:57.73 9:18/M
86 Sean Landis Gibsonburg OH 5149 48 M 6:45-49 28:52.27 29:02.78 9:19/M
87 Robert Trumbull La Grange KY 5225 47 M 7:45-49 29:01.45 29:10.60 9:22/M
88 Vicki Seifert Pemberville OH 5049 56 F 3:55-59 29:13.29 29:26.47 9:26/M
89 Sarah Hanna Findlay OH 5028 39 F 5:35-39 29:24.64 29:30.50 9:29/M
90 Tera Soto Bouschard Findlay OH 5222 26 F 5:25-29 29:28.09 29:34.56 9:30/M
91 Lorri Dufek Findlay OH 5127 50 F 4:50-54 29:28.51 29:39.72 9:30/M
92 Deanna Kiesel Findlay OH 10 55 F 4:55-59 29:32.66 29:41.55 9:32/M
93 Becky Etzinger Findlay OH 5017 57 F 5:55-59 29:32.89 29:41.04 9:32/M
94 Jeff Wigdahl Findlay OH 5081 46 M 8:45-49 29:33.31 29:42.12 9:32/M
95 Max Barnes Findlay OH 5110 43 M 4:40-44 29:47.28 30:01.11 9:37/M
96 Ashlee Hamm Findlay OH 5100 18 F 2:15-19 29:47.32 30:02.61 9:37/M
97 Morgan Ridge Mc Comb OH 5166 26 F 6:25-29 29:49.28 30:01.46 9:37/M
98 James Simon Mc Comb OH 5176 26 M 10:25-29 29:49.37 30:02.07 9:37/M
99 Beth Colvin Bellevue OH 5119 39 F 6:35-39 29:52.02 30:02.16 9:38/M
100 Cindy Smigelski Waterville OH 5177 50 F 5:50-54 29:59.53 30:11.58 9:40/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Janel Mowka Maumee OH 5156 50 M 4:50-54 29:59.62 30:11.55 9:41/M
102 Ryan Yoder Findlay OH 5197 30 M 8:30-34 30:00.88 30:12.35 9:41/M
103 Sue Hohenbrink Ottawa OH 5101 58 F 6:55-59 30:02.58 30:11.41 9:41/M
104 Laura Delger Perrysburg OH 5219 31 F 7:30-34 30:07.29 30:13.65 9:43/M
105 Jesse McFairen Findlay OH 5154 16 M 4:15-19 30:15.48 31:41.36 9:46/M
106 Jim Keller Findlay OH 5040 57 M 5:55-59 30:16.96 30:31.20 9:46/M
107 Christopher Beeman Findlay OH 5070 57 M 6:55-59 30:29.41 30:50.46 9:50/M
108 Leslie Felter Tiffin OH 5047 49 F 5:45-49 30:34.78 30:46.89 9:52/M
109 Jessica Yoder Findlay OH 5196 30 F 8:30-34 30:35.55 30:46.75 9:52/M
110 Whitney Woodward Findlay OH 5194 39 F 7:35-39 30:38.26 30:54.64 9:53/M
111 Ted Dahlke Findlay OH 5016 27 M 11:25-29 30:43.60 30:50.29 9:55/M
112 Amanda Wagner Wapakoneta OH 5187 33 F 9:30-34 30:44.91 30:49.40 9:55/M
113 Emma Spears Findlay OH 5232 13 F 4: 1-14 30:51.01 31:05.71 9:57/M
114 Laura Oehlers Toledo OH 2 50 F 6:50-54 30:52.19 30:57.14 9:57/M
115 Krystal Sensabaugh Wapakoneta OH 5231 37 F 8:35-39 30:52.64 30:56.16 9:58/M
116 Rachel Peterson Arlington OH 5211 12 F 5: 1-14 31:09.01 31:19.94 10:03/M
117 John May Toledo OH 5091 42 M 5:40-44 31:14.71 31:21.28 10:05/M
118 Jennifer Wallemn Findlay OH 5012 46 F 6:45-49 31:20.84 31:25.18 10:07/M
119 Christopher Beeman, Jr. Findlay OH 5073 14 M 5: 1-14 31:24.80 32:33.90 10:08/M
120 Jim Miller Findlay OH 5205 70 M 1:70-99 31:27.30 31:35.59 10:09/M
121 Stephanie Shank Findlay OH 5172 45 F 7:45-49 31:35.66 31:45.07 10:12/M
122 Dawn Hipsher Findlay OH 5087 43 F 3:40-44 31:36.96 31:49.93 10:12/M
123 Anne Williams N. Baltimore OH 5092 41 F 4:40-44 31:37.07 31:50.05 10:12/M
124 Shellagh Long Findlay OH 5052 55 F 7:55-59 31:42.57 31:58.46 10:14/M
125 Jackie Brinkman Columbus Grove OH 5003 62 F 2:60-64 31:53.83 32:03.36 10:17/M
126 Laura Leventhal Bowling Green OH 5150 62 F 3:60-64 31:58.62 32:05.63 10:19/M
127 Susan Southward Carey OH 5024 47 F 8:45-49 31:59.87 32:12.86 10:19/M
128 Jorden Fisher Fremont IN 5097 13 M 6: 1-14 32:04.87 32:10.52 10:21/M
129 Christina Kisseberth Van Buren OH 5147 38 F 9:35-39 32:06.32 32:17.47 10:21/M
130 Aimee Hawley Findlay OH 5224 59 F 8:55-59 32:24.52 32:32.26 10:27/M
131 Tabitha Rynbrandt Findlay OH 5022 37 F 10:35-39 32:26.47 32:38.43 10:28/M
132 Jennifer Scott Norwalk OH 5171 33 F 10:30-34 32:42.41 32:52.42 10:33/M
133 Lisa Ellerbrock Ottawa OH 7 59 F 9:55-59 33:10.27 34:10.31 10:42/M
134 Karen Beeman Findlay OH 5071 55 F 10:55-59 33:25.17 34:36.43 10:47/M
135 Janet Jones Kenton OH 5029 64 F 4:60-64 33:35.26 33:43.13 10:50/M
136 Kelli Zacharias Fremont OH 5104 52 F 7:50-54 34:07.11 34:23.94 11:00/M
137 Brooke Vance Deshler OH 5184 43 F 5:40-44 34:09.39 34:19.48 11:01/M
138 Scott Smith Fremont OH 5037 61 M 5:60-64 34:14.85 34:31.21 11:03/M
139 Jacqueline Althaus Findlay OH 5203 58 F 11:55-59 34:24.90 34:40.61 11:06/M
140 Jonathan Cunningham Findlay OH 5039 29 M 12:25-29 34:33.17 34:52.59 11:09/M
141 Zoe Perkins Findlay OH 5159 8 F 6: 1-14 34:35.20 35:03.93 11:09/M
142 David Lahman Bowling Green OH 5062 53 M 5:50-54 34:36.80 34:47.02 11:10/M
143 Karla Shaffer Findlay OH 4 55 F 12:55-59 34:45.87 35:04.05 11:13/M
144 Kristin Johnson Findlay OH 5019 39 F 11:35-39 34:50.23 35:06.93 11:14/M
145 Ruth Guy Van Buren OH 5086 28 F 7:25-29 34:51.47 35:08.23 11:15/M
146 Mike Lundeen Akron OH 5153 55 M 7:55-59 35:03.10 35:14.97 11:18/M
147 Laura Abraham Findlay OH 5093 29 F 8:25-29 35:09.14 36:15.93 11:20/M
148 James Baughman Findlay OH 5112 75 M 2:70-99 35:54.23 36:07.95 11:35/M
149 Ben Williams Findlay OH 5236 15 M 5:15-19 36:16.12 36:21.88 11:42/M
150 Elias Wilson Findlay OH 5042 9 M 7: 1-14 36:28.91 36:46.58 11:46/M
151 Julie Melendez Bowling Green OH 5021 49 F 9:45-49 36:32.87 36:44.93 11:47/M
152 Amanda Hassan Brecksville OH 5034 38 F 12:35-39 36:35.28 36:52.18 11:48/M
153 Diane Poe 5215 52 F 8:50-54 37:13.57 37:23.24 12:01/M
154 Rick Schank Wharton OH 5169 M 1: 0- 0 37:16.69 37:33.27 12:02/M
155 Tracy Darst Marion OH 5121 46 F 10:45-49 37:32.46 37:42.11 12:07/M
156 Michelle Kindle Arlington OH 5089 25 F 9:25-29 37:56.96 37:56.96 12:15/M
157 Marilyn Kocevar Toledo OH 5148 49 F 11:45-49 38:13.98 38:31.43 12:20/M
158 Richard Sheets Bowling Green OH 5216 58 M 8:55-59 38:41.77 38:54.87 12:29/M
159 Scott Zuchowski Findlay OH 5099 25 M 13:25-29 38:42.77 38:48.23 12:29/M
160 Preston Eberlyn Dublin OH 5005 26 M 14:25-29 39:00.68 39:21.21 12:35/M
161 Zane Laws Findlay OH 5090 16 M 6:15-19 39:15.05 39:21.48 12:40/M
162 Lynn Demarco Rawson OH 3 59 F 13:55-59 39:44.54 39:52.63 12:49/M
163 Beth Warnecke Findlay OH 5189 58 F 14:55-59 40:13.66 40:51.62 12:59/M
164 Summer Farley Findlay OH 5132 16 F 3:15-19 40:17.37 42:09.63 13:00/M
165 Mindy Grey Findlay OH 5135 49 F 12:45-49 40:17.56 42:08.28 13:00/M
166 Veronica Burkhardt Toledo OH 9 60 F 5:60-64 41:38.72 41:50.27 13:26/M
167 Kirsten Seele Mc Comb OH 5065 48 F 13:45-49 41:51.68 42:10.91 13:30/M
168 Andrew Hecker Findlay OH 5138 36 M 7:35-39 43:39.35 44:23.33 14:05/M
169 Lyn Benavides Findlay OH 8 68 F 1:65-69 46:05.59 46:41.84 14:52/M
170 Barry Anderson Findlay OH 5055 61 M 6:60-64 46:53.86 47:07.93 15:08/M
171 Lauren Gayhart Findlay OH 5060 13 F 7: 1-14 47:12.79 47:32.51 15:14/M
172 Sophie Myers Findlay OH 5064 14 F 8: 1-14 47:13.08 47:31.97 15:14/M
173 Adelaine Wilt Findlay OH 5067 14 F 9: 1-14 47:20.78 47:40.07 15:16/M
174 Bonnie Ward Findlay OH 5188 72 F 1:70-99 47:38.88 47:38.88 15:22/M
175 Michael Howard Findlay OH 5035 72 M 3:70-99 47:41.51 47:55.32 15:23/M
176 Kenneth Demarco Rawson OH 5004 54 M 6:50-54 47:55.15 48:04.44 15:27/M
177 Landon Harjala Findlay OH 5218 15 M 7:15-19 47:56.75 47:57.41 15:28/M
178 Larry Jones Findlay OH 5020 66 M 1:65-69 48:01.78 48:41.34 15:30/M
179 Janet Merkel Findlay OH 6 68 F 2:65-69 49:02.69 50:13.58 15:49/M
180 Serenity Jones Kenton OH 5030 27 F 10:25-29 49:47.46 50:40.65 16:04/M
181 Alex Baum Kenton OH 5002 32 M 9:30-34 49:48.56 50:41.51 16:04/M
182 Tracy Scalfaro Arlington OH 5031 38 F 13:35-39 53:51.17 54:52.72 17:22/M
183 Abbigale McCumber Findlay OH 5043 6 F 10: 1-14 54:54.68 56:18.67 17:43/M
184 Claire McCumber Findlay OH 5041 34 F 11:30-34 54:56.95 56:20.29 17:44/M
185 Ann Rankey Welch Rawson OH 5058 69 F 3:65-69 56:50.06 59:20.69 18:20/M
186 Lori Whitmer Findlay OH 5013 40 F 6:40-44 56:51.29 56:51.29 18:20/M
187 Linda Wilkinson Findlay OH 5 48 F 14:45-49 57:52.02 59:35.55 18:40/M
188 Rachel Ellerbrock Findlay OH 5129 F 1: 0- 0 57:56.20 58:57.50 18:41/M
189 Elaine Jones Findlay OH 5143 33 F 12:30-34 58:34.64 1:00:47.04 18:54/M
190 Kim Brunner Findlay OH 5115 50 F 9:50-54 59:06.32 1:01:29.28 19:04/M
191 Aubrey Teders Findlay OH 5180 26 F 11:25-29 1:02:14.63 1:04:39.91 20:05/M
192 Elizabeth Chupurdy Findlay OH 5118 17 F 4:15-19 1:02:19.00 1:04:38.86 20:06/M
193 Makayla Kephart Findlay OH 5145 16 F 5:15-19 1:02:21.32 1:04:42.16 20:07/M
194 Regan Hanes Findlay OH 5018 22 F 3:20-24 1:02:23.99 1:03:36.30 20:08/M
195 Julie Dean Bloomdale OH 5123 26 F 12:25-29 1:03:02.88 1:04:22.16 20:20/M
196 Heidi Essinger Findlay OH 5131 32 F 13:30-34 1:03:22.25 1:05:46.87 20:27/M
197 Zariah Watts Findlay OH 5190 15 F 6:15-19 1:03:29.37 1:05:50.04 20:29/M
198 Janet Dunlap Mc Cutchenville OH 5026 47 F 15:45-49 1:05:10.25 1:06:31.42 21:01/M
199 Adelynn Gipson Findlay OH 5134 39 F 14:35-39 1:05:17.10 1:07:34.91 21:04/M
200 Hannah Uhlinger Findlay OH 5183 17 F 7:15-19 1:07:51.65 1:10:20.74 21:53/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
201 Tara Durain Findlay OH 5128 31 F 14:30-34 1:07:55.12 1:10:22.08 21:55/M
202 Allison Fast Findlay OH 5133 17 F 8:15-19 1:08:02.42 1:10:21.54 21:57/M
203 Angie Vandenenyde Findlay OH 5185 49 F 16:45-49 1:10:49.37 1:13:03.45 22:51/M
204 Mike Vandenenyde Findlay OH 5186 51 M 7:50-54 1:10:49.78 1:13:06.40 22:51/M
205 Paul Hadde Findlay OH 5137 29 M 15:25-29 1:11:16.11 1:13:41.48 22:59/M
206 Joy Baxter Findlay OH 5113 45 F 17:45-49 1:11:19.43 1:13:43.95 23:00/M
207 Brandon Hutton Findlay OH 5140 28 M 16:25-29 1:11:24.01 1:13:38.38 23:02/M
208 Molli Weaver Findlay OH 5191 30 F 15:30-34 1:11:24.39 1:13:40.13 23:02/M