Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
5K |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Nathaniel Ondracek | Northfield OH | 196 | 18 | 1 | 15:45.67 | 5:05/M |
2 | Ryan Doorhy | Westmont IL | 277 | 21 | 2 | 15:58.46 | 5:09/M |
3 | Kyle Neff | Northfield OH | 121 | 21 | 3 | 16:13.54 | 5:14/M |
4 | Dave Mealy | Broadview Heights OH | 14 | 36 | 4 | 16:47.23 | 5:25/M |
5 | Brandon Piehler | Medina OH | 198 | 17 | 5 | 16:53.14 | 5:27/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sarah Bay | Denver CO | 52 | 40 | 7 | 17:27.52 | 5:38/M |
2 | Peggy Magro | Mentor OH | 382 | 22 | 18 | 18:16.50 | 5:53/M |
3 | Lexi Neff | Northfield OH | 90 | 18 | 45 | 20:56.23 | 6:44/M |
4 | Kelly McCrone | Cleveland OH | 274 | 43 | 47 | 21:11.59 | 6:49/M |
5 | Samantha Plummer | North Canton OH | 313 | 21 | 57 | 22:11.74 | 7:08/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 14 and Under |
|||||||
Record: Gregory Nagy - Year: 2009 - Time: 18:20.17 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Noah Adkins | Avon Lake OH | 453 | 13 | 83 | 23:31.34 | 7:35/M |
2 | Desmond Hill | Canandaigua NY | 130 | 9 | 88 | 23:44.06 | 7:39/M |
3 | Carter Sergent | Avon Lake OH | 440 | 14 | 108 | 24:48.07 | 8:00/M |
4 | Gordon Meldrum | Medina OH | 241 | 12 | 134 | 25:46.03 | 8:19/M |
5 | Brayden Walker | Medina OH | 129 | 14 | 194 | 27:55.38 | 9:00/M |
6 | Kyle Johnson | Parma Hts OH | 68 | 13 | 250 | 29:37.17 | 9:33/M |
7 | landon golden | Waunakee WI | 16 | 8 | 287 | 31:20.61 | 10:07/M |
8 | Dominic Mangione | North Olmsted OH | 471 | 14 | 301 | 32:01.98 | 10:20/M |
9 | colten fink | 25 | 10 | 370 | 35:55.59 | 11:35/M | |
10 | cameron golden | Waunakee WI | 17 | 5 | 418 | 42:17.37 | 13:39/M |
11 | Lucas Hill | Canandaigua NY | 131 | 11 | 461 | 1:03:33.59 | 20:30/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 14 and Under |
|||||||
Record: Madi Connelly - Year: 2009 - Time: 20:06.03 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Avery Douglas | Westlake OH | 331 | 13 | 75 | 23:09.52 | 7:28/M |
2 | Caroline Talarcek | Austin TX | 438 | 10 | 101 | 24:24.01 | 7:52/M |
3 | Olivia Hill | Canandaigua NY | 132 | 13 | 128 | 25:30.35 | 8:14/M |
4 | Polly Routh | Cleveland OH | 291 | 13 | 182 | 27:30.55 | 8:52/M |
5 | Isabelle Hantus | Gates Mills OH | 75 | 13 | 230 | 29:01.44 | 9:22/M |
6 | Amelia Russell | Gates Mills OH | 77 | 13 | 235 | 29:06.89 | 9:24/M |
7 | Addison Aponte | Elyria OH | 394 | 12 | 330 | 33:40.59 | 10:52/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Record: Aaron Moore - Year: 2009 - Time: 16:57.78 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kyle Doorhy | Westmont IL | 279 | 15 | 8 | 17:33.87 | 5:40/M |
2 | Carter Kolesar | Medina OH | 301 | 18 | 11 | 17:55.70 | 5:47/M |
3 | Jacob Lloyd | Strongsville OH | 62 | 15 | 15 | 18:12.27 | 5:52/M |
4 | Bryce Vein | Medina OH | 200 | 17 | 16 | 18:12.97 | 5:53/M |
5 | Tyler Wodrich | Medina OH | 199 | 17 | 22 | 18:34.54 | 6:00/M |
6 | Murari Bhimavarapu | Medina OH | 303 | 17 | 23 | 18:37.27 | 6:00/M |
7 | Nick Miller | Medina OH | 250 | 17 | 24 | 18:53.52 | 6:06/M |
8 | Jordan Walker | Medina OH | 128 | 16 | 38 | 20:27.59 | 6:36/M |
9 | Aaron Doorhy | Westmont IL | 278 | 15 | 50 | 21:27.39 | 6:55/M |
10 | Charlie King | Cleveland Hts OH | 22 | 16 | 141 | 26:03.87 | 8:24/M |
11 | Jaxon Aponte | Elyria OH | 393 | 16 | 148 | 26:15.58 | 8:28/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Record: Maddie Britton - Year: 2015 - Time: 18:47.63 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Darcia Gleason | Willoughby OH | 357 | 16 | 62 | 22:21.79 | 7:13/M |
2 | Emma Routh | Cleveland Heights OH | 293 | 19 | 79 | 23:14.85 | 7:30/M |
3 | Cleo Meldrum | Medina OH | 238 | 17 | 206 | 28:15.44 | 9:07/M |
4 | Mathilda Krankowski | Cleveland OH | 44 | 16 | 345 | 34:20.58 | 11:05/M |
5 | Abagail Maus | Westlake OH | 140 | 15 | 430 | 44:15.66 | 14:17/M |
6 | Sophia Mangione | North Olmsted OH | 470 | 16 | 447 | 46:51.57 | 15:07/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Record: Donald Hanigosky - Year: 2009 - Time: 15:38.46 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brett Purgason | North Olmsted OH | 414 | 24 | 12 | 18:02.42 | 5:49/M |
2 | Nick Bilski | Lakewood OH | 45 | 21 | 14 | 18:05.87 | 5:50/M |
3 | Jeff Meyer | Willoughby OH | 178 | 24 | 20 | 18:28.88 | 5:58/M |
4 | Carey Artrip | Independence OH | 229 | 24 | 118 | 25:12.05 | 8:08/M |
5 | Craig McDaniel | Oviedo FL | 387 | 22 | 153 | 26:21.58 | 8:30/M |
6 | Dominic Colangelo | Fairview Park OH | 476 | 24 | 216 | 28:35.47 | 9:13/M |
7 | Patrick Chalupa | Columbus OH | 125 | 24 | 220 | 28:37.36 | 9:14/M |
8 | David Wagner | Euclid OH | 215 | 23 | 241 | 29:23.49 | 9:29/M |
9 | Nicholas Giurukis | Broadview Heights OH | 95 | 23 | 319 | 32:54.36 | 10:37/M |
10 | Benjamin McMillin | Aurora OH | 340 | 22 | 395 | 39:12.11 | 12:39/M |
11 | Ben Even | Stow OH | 175 | 24 | 411 | 41:46.98 | 13:29/M |
12 | Jon Lee | Willowick OH | 243 | 23 | 444 | 46:36.66 | 15:02/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Record: Peggy Magro - Year: 2018 - Time: 18:56.27 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Samantha Nedlik | Willoughby OH | 179 | 24 | 164 | 26:51.04 | 8:40/M |
2 | Julie Koballa | Twinsburg OH | 378 | 24 | 201 | 28:08.43 | 9:05/M |
3 | Taylor Dittrich | Aurora OH | 214 | 24 | 243 | 29:24.30 | 9:29/M |
4 | Danielle Nagy | Avon OH | 312 | 22 | 245 | 29:25.23 | 9:29/M |
5 | Maggie Kubicek | Mentor OH | 333 | 21 | 336 | 33:56.29 | 10:57/M |
6 | Molly Seifert | Solon OH | 417 | 20 | 348 | 34:27.63 | 11:07/M |
7 | Maria Richardson | Medina OH | 416 | 20 | 350 | 34:28.19 | 11:07/M |
8 | Katy Quillin | Bay Village OH | 346 | 23 | 355 | 34:38.96 | 11:11/M |
9 | Anna Horne | North Royalton OH | 270 | 21 | 403 | 40:16.81 | 13:00/M |
10 | Nicole Lutz | Stow OH | 177 | 24 | 415 | 41:59.23 | 13:33/M |
11 | Felicia Crane | Willowick OH | 242 | 24 | 448 | 47:19.61 | 15:16/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Record: Clay Burnett - Year: 2009 - Time: 15:44.85 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Alec Torgerson | Cleveland OH | 69 | 27 | 9 | 17:39.75 | 5:42/M |
2 | Josh Wills | Cleveland OH | 284 | 27 | 25 | 19:05.46 | 6:10/M |
3 | George Dicamillo | Cleveland OH | 380 | 26 | 31 | 19:56.37 | 6:26/M |
4 | Patrick Mahoney | Cleveland OH | 436 | 28 | 42 | 20:49.65 | 6:43/M |
5 | Chris Greve | Cleveland OH | 459 | 28 | 48 | 21:22.51 | 6:54/M |
6 | Jacob Even | Stow OH | 174 | 25 | 52 | 21:48.25 | 7:02/M |
7 | Trever Frye | Willoughby OH | 300 | 27 | 64 | 22:25.37 | 7:14/M |
8 | Kevin Spisak | Cleveland OH | 458 | 26 | 126 | 25:26.15 | 8:12/M |
9 | Anthony Hrestak | Cleveland OH | 435 | 27 | 147 | 26:12.60 | 8:27/M |
10 | Billy Floyd | Cleveland OH | 482 | 27 | 169 | 27:07.62 | 8:45/M |
11 | Andrew Richard | Cleveland OH | 443 | 27 | 192 | 27:53.03 | 9:00/M |
12 | Michael Relko | Euclid OH | 314 | 29 | 196 | 27:57.01 | 9:01/M |
13 | Kyle Frye | Willoughby OH | 47 | 29 | 228 | 28:57.02 | 9:20/M |
14 | Steven Hansen | Richmond Heights OH | 157 | 28 | 242 | 29:23.60 | 9:29/M |
15 | Corey Resendez | Elyria OH | 244 | 29 | 253 | 29:47.00 | 9:36/M |
16 | Eric Smith | Medina OH | 92 | 29 | 289 | 31:27.37 | 10:09/M |
17 | Zachariah Adams | Geneva OH | 201 | 26 | 337 | 33:59.86 | 10:58/M |
18 | Ryan Kraus | Broadview Heights OH | 410 | 29 | 354 | 34:36.14 | 11:10/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Record: Lisa Burnett - Year: 2009 - Time: 17:34.29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Abby Rabatin | Columbus OH | 289 | 29 | 65 | 22:25.70 | 7:14/M |
2 | Lauren Zamborsky | Broadview Heights OH | 233 | 27 | 103 | 24:32.65 | 7:55/M |
3 | Jacqueline Belanger | Lakewood OH | 171 | 25 | 105 | 24:37.82 | 7:57/M |
4 | Nikki Rush | Cleveland OH | 451 | 29 | 113 | 25:00.03 | 8:04/M |
5 | Rebecca Krause | Fairview Park OH | 477 | 25 | 117 | 25:08.44 | 8:07/M |
6 | Ashley Carroll | Geneva OH | 114 | 26 | 124 | 25:19.08 | 8:10/M |
7 | Ashley Lannoch | Cleveland OH | 389 | 29 | 137 | 25:51.23 | 8:20/M |
8 | Ashley Bunjevac | Solon OH | 360 | 26 | 152 | 26:21.58 | 8:30/M |
9 | Breanna Pyrda | Berea OH | 328 | 29 | 165 | 26:51.75 | 8:40/M |
10 | Jackey Perkins | Bedford OH | 352 | 27 | 173 | 27:12.48 | 8:47/M |
11 | Margaret Toohey | Pepper Pike OH | 412 | 27 | 180 | 27:27.69 | 8:52/M |
12 | Samantha Jakab | Brunswick OH | 193 | 28 | 234 | 29:06.49 | 9:23/M |
13 | Maggie Wade | Mentor OH | 434 | 26 | 269 | 30:35.66 | 9:52/M |
14 | Kelly Houser | Mentor OH | 483 | 28 | 280 | 31:04.26 | 10:01/M |
15 | Randi Nosin | Cleveland OH | 309 | 29 | 282 | 31:09.82 | 10:03/M |
16 | Samantha Martinez | Defiance OH | 143 | 25 | 303 | 32:02.55 | 10:20/M |
17 | Erin Waehner | Cleveland OH | 454 | 28 | 325 | 33:12.06 | 10:43/M |
18 | Sarah Anglin | Cleveland OH | 371 | 26 | 326 | 33:12.51 | 10:43/M |
19 | Emily Toreki | Painesville OH | 231 | 25 | 352 | 34:33.33 | 11:09/M |
20 | Alison Frye | Plymouth MI | 48 | 29 | 367 | 35:35.86 | 11:29/M |
21 | Julie Lanzola | Elyria OH | 245 | 26 | 375 | 36:09.34 | 11:40/M |
22 | Kaitlin Shook | Cleveland OH | 481 | 27 | 380 | 37:01.60 | 11:57/M |
23 | Cassie Siegel | Broadview Heights OH | 391 | 28 | 387 | 38:27.44 | 12:24/M |
24 | Morgan Alley | Medina OH | 91 | 25 | 391 | 38:59.92 | 12:35/M |
25 | Jodi Guzman | Cleveland OH | 112 | 29 | 400 | 39:46.51 | 12:50/M |
26 | Harlie Metzinger | Stow OH | 176 | 25 | 412 | 41:50.26 | 13:30/M |
27 | Nicole Fougerousse | Brecksville OH | 375 | 29 | 443 | 46:31.84 | 15:01/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Record: Jim Lamastra - Year: 2009 - Time: 16:54.29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jonathan Zappala | Lakewood OH | 321 | 30 | 6 | 17:20.19 | 5:36/M |
2 | Hasani Wheat | Cleveland OH | 421 | 32 | 26 | 19:06.32 | 6:10/M |
3 | Matthew Moldovanyi | Cleveland OH | 70 | 34 | 33 | 20:08.96 | 6:30/M |
4 | Bryan Saladin | Amherst OH | 20 | 32 | 34 | 20:10.45 | 6:30/M |
5 | Gregory Aker | Mentor OH | 362 | 30 | 35 | 20:10.98 | 6:31/M |
6 | Brett Checkelsky | Brooklyn NY | 144 | 30 | 41 | 20:49.58 | 6:43/M |
7 | Wesley Ykema | Willoughby OH | 148 | 33 | 54 | 21:54.84 | 7:04/M |
8 | Andrew Zgrabik | Brecksville OH | 308 | 31 | 67 | 22:34.02 | 7:17/M |
9 | Owen Toreki | Wickliffe OH | 230 | 32 | 91 | 23:56.13 | 7:43/M |
10 | Zackary Wade | Broadview Heights OH | 418 | 31 | 111 | 24:55.76 | 8:03/M |
11 | Andrew Goddard | New York NY | 71 | 33 | 132 | 25:39.59 | 8:17/M |
12 | Timothy Brower | Berea OH | 462 | 32 | 163 | 26:50.68 | 8:40/M |
13 | Trevor Mullen | Bedford OH | 353 | 32 | 185 | 27:38.81 | 8:55/M |
14 | Cameron Kalchert | Northfield OH | 295 | 34 | 239 | 29:19.45 | 9:28/M |
15 | Adam Doyle | Brunswick OH | 388 | 33 | 255 | 30:04.40 | 9:42/M |
16 | David Johnson | Virginia Beach VA | 219 | 32 | 297 | 31:51.74 | 10:17/M |
17 | Adam Simon | Beachwood OH | 385 | 32 | 307 | 32:15.37 | 10:24/M |
18 | Joshua Boll | Strongsville OH | 105 | 33 | 369 | 35:47.01 | 11:33/M |
19 | Anthony McGee | Berea OH | 336 | 34 | 372 | 35:59.95 | 11:37/M |
20 | Jacob Walden | Reynoldsburg OH | 273 | 34 | 442 | 46:31.11 | 15:00/M |
21 | Patrick Freeman | Strongsville OH | 137 | 33 | 454 | 49:35.47 | 16:00/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Record: Tracy Meder - Year: 2009 - Time: 19:04.40 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Elissa Courtright | Cleveland OH | 152 | 34 | 133 | 25:41.69 | 8:17/M |
2 | Courtney Sheehy | Painesville OH | 172 | 33 | 205 | 28:15.01 | 9:07/M |
3 | Sarah Wolfe | Westlake OH | 390 | 33 | 208 | 28:19.82 | 9:08/M |
4 | Bridget Murtha | Niles OH | 461 | 34 | 229 | 28:58.38 | 9:21/M |
5 | Rachael Doughty | Brooklyn NY | 209 | 30 | 233 | 29:06.34 | 9:23/M |
6 | Kasey Kalchert | Northfield OH | 296 | 32 | 238 | 29:19.13 | 9:27/M |
7 | Sara Harris | Medina OH | 210 | 32 | 279 | 31:01.51 | 10:00/M |
8 | Annamarie Smitterberg | Columbus OH | 415 | 34 | 308 | 32:15.96 | 10:25/M |
9 | Patricia Moran | Rocky River OH | 450 | 32 | 320 | 32:56.38 | 10:38/M |
10 | Colleen East | Berea OH | 485 | 31 | 322 | 32:59.65 | 10:39/M |
11 | Nikole Garcia | Cleveland OH | 73 | 33 | 328 | 33:33.66 | 10:50/M |
12 | Jennifer Leone | Somerville MA | 280 | 31 | 343 | 34:12.26 | 11:02/M |
13 | Jennifer Lane | Avon Lake OH | 60 | 32 | 363 | 35:12.75 | 11:22/M |
14 | Meghan Schulte | Virginia Beach VA | 220 | 31 | 396 | 39:16.43 | 12:40/M |
15 | Alicia Redden | Cleveland OH | 85 | 33 | 402 | 39:55.76 | 12:53/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Record: Scott Snow - Year: 2009 - Time: 15:56.52 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brian O'Donnell Jr | Cleveland OH | 15 | 39 | 17 | 18:16.19 | 5:54/M |
2 | Frank Zgrabik | Sagamore Hills OH | 257 | 37 | 19 | 18:18.39 | 5:54/M |
3 | Brandon Kingman | Cincinnati OH | 367 | 35 | 28 | 19:31.39 | 6:18/M |
4 | Adam Ciroli | Medina OH | 383 | 36 | 37 | 20:26.53 | 6:36/M |
5 | Joseph Connolly | Cleveland OH | 334 | 38 | 58 | 22:12.79 | 7:10/M |
6 | Doug Maybaum | Medina OH | 384 | 39 | 68 | 22:38.58 | 7:18/M |
7 | Antonio Mireles | Cleveland OH | 288 | 37 | 70 | 22:45.55 | 7:21/M |
8 | Matthew Dragovich | Cincinnati OH | 252 | 39 | 71 | 22:51.89 | 7:23/M |
9 | michael ferritt | 33 | 38 | 72 | 22:55.15 | 7:24/M | |
10 | Scott Bizjak | Avon Lake OH | 186 | 39 | 76 | 23:10.66 | 7:29/M |
11 | Joseph Knazek | Strongsville OH | 58 | 39 | 98 | 24:12.21 | 7:48/M |
12 | Zack Harris | Medina OH | 211 | 35 | 106 | 24:39.99 | 7:57/M |
13 | James Kish | Medina OH | 456 | 39 | 127 | 25:27.11 | 8:13/M |
14 | Jason Witschey | Barberton OH | 260 | 39 | 136 | 25:50.00 | 8:20/M |
15 | Kevin Kosuth | San Diego CA | 425 | 36 | 143 | 26:06.96 | 8:25/M |
16 | Luke Kieffer | Olmsted Twp OH | 275 | 37 | 146 | 26:11.38 | 8:27/M |
17 | Matthew Said | Parma OH | 57 | 37 | 154 | 26:27.33 | 8:32/M |
18 | Brian Toy | Mentor OH | 226 | 35 | 174 | 27:13.42 | 8:47/M |
19 | Thomas Lange | Cincinnati OH | 262 | 36 | 179 | 27:27.22 | 8:51/M |
20 | Andrew Kocjan | Niles OH | 460 | 38 | 200 | 28:04.35 | 9:03/M |
21 | Eric Williams | Cleveland OH | 420 | 39 | 202 | 28:08.87 | 9:05/M |
22 | Ross Myers | Cleveland OH | 408 | 39 | 222 | 28:40.34 | 9:15/M |
23 | Josh Szczepanski | Mentor OH | 109 | 36 | 277 | 31:00.78 | 10:00/M |
24 | John Fabsits | Cleveland OH | 202 | 37 | 278 | 31:01.05 | 10:00/M |
25 | John Whiteley | Strongsville OH | 432 | 35 | 344 | 34:15.41 | 11:03/M |
26 | Johnny Fink | Mayfield Heights OH | 24 | 38 | 371 | 35:56.34 | 11:36/M |
27 | Ryan Golden | Waunakee WI | 184 | 37 | 419 | 42:17.90 | 13:39/M |
28 | Ephraim Bowser | Brecksville OH | 379 | 37 | 456 | 52:32.30 | 16:57/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Record: Sarah Bay - Year: 2018 - Time: 17:49.20 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Natalie Dragovich | Cincinnati OH | 253 | 39 | 66 | 22:29.91 | 7:15/M |
2 | Ellen Bizjak | Avon Lake OH | 185 | 36 | 77 | 23:11.39 | 7:29/M |
3 | Vanessa Klodnick | Chicago IL | 366 | 39 | 86 | 23:42.22 | 7:39/M |
4 | Sarah Faciana | Cleveland OH | 376 | 35 | 90 | 23:49.67 | 7:41/M |
5 | Emily Adkins | Avon Lake OH | 452 | 39 | 94 | 23:59.46 | 7:44/M |
6 | Nikki Bankston | Rocky River OH | 170 | 36 | 104 | 24:33.33 | 7:55/M |
7 | Kathleen Campopiano | Chagrin Falls OH | 428 | 35 | 107 | 24:40.08 | 7:57/M |
8 | Heather Rainey | Cleveland OH | 72 | 35 | 114 | 25:02.02 | 8:05/M |
9 | theresa tymoszczuk | mayfield Hts OH | 13 | 36 | 119 | 25:13.37 | 8:08/M |
10 | Cynthia Connolly | Cleveland OH | 335 | 35 | 122 | 25:17.21 | 8:09/M |
11 | Jenny Clark | North Olmsted OH | 422 | 38 | 150 | 26:16.90 | 8:29/M |
12 | Kimberly Mullins | Cleveland OH | 1 | 35 | 166 | 26:52.08 | 8:40/M |
13 | Katherine Myers | Cleveland OH | 409 | 36 | 167 | 27:01.41 | 8:43/M |
14 | Eboni Porter | Cleveland OH | 150 | 39 | 171 | 27:10.88 | 8:46/M |
15 | Caroline Smith | Willoughby OH | 159 | 38 | 175 | 27:16.76 | 8:48/M |
16 | Jennifer Gant | Mentor OH | 398 | 39 | 212 | 28:29.14 | 9:11/M |
17 | Laura Kominek | Cleveland OH | 81 | 39 | 217 | 28:35.67 | 9:13/M |
18 | Nicole Pytlak | Cleveland OH | 442 | 35 | 227 | 28:49.38 | 9:18/M |
19 | Diana MacEk | Rootstown OH | 204 | 35 | 249 | 29:35.21 | 9:33/M |
20 | Abby Elliott | Medina OH | 322 | 37 | 256 | 30:09.63 | 9:44/M |
21 | Alely Hallenburg | Lakewood OH | 448 | 37 | 264 | 30:31.40 | 9:51/M |
22 | Kristin Tarase | Cleveland OH | 3 | 38 | 270 | 30:38.95 | 9:53/M |
23 | Susie Moore | Amherst OH | 83 | 37 | 271 | 30:39.82 | 9:53/M |
24 | Stacey Panteck | Richfield OH | 61 | 36 | 283 | 31:13.50 | 10:04/M |
25 | Melissa Golden | Waunakee WI | 183 | 36 | 288 | 31:21.32 | 10:07/M |
26 | Amanda Heller | Avon Lake OH | 441 | 36 | 294 | 31:37.40 | 10:12/M |
27 | Jennifer Woods | Cleveland OH | 141 | 36 | 296 | 31:48.75 | 10:16/M |
28 | Amanda Ptacek | Cleveland OH | 142 | 35 | 298 | 31:53.65 | 10:17/M |
29 | Diana Giraldo | Cleveland OH | 457 | 36 | 311 | 32:22.89 | 10:27/M |
30 | Erin Urig | Brookpark OH | 344 | 35 | 314 | 32:29.50 | 10:29/M |
31 | Christina Aponte | Elyria OH | 395 | 39 | 332 | 33:48.22 | 10:54/M |
32 | Elizabeth Gooden | Kirtland Hills OH | 332 | 37 | 335 | 33:55.43 | 10:57/M |
33 | Sarah Nelson | Norton OH | 315 | 35 | 349 | 34:27.75 | 11:07/M |
34 | Lisa Kubinski | Cleveland OH | 338 | 37 | 358 | 34:42.53 | 11:12/M |
35 | Christine Nowlin | Sagamore Hills OH | 101 | 39 | 379 | 36:35.69 | 11:48/M |
36 | Anna Souders | Medina OH | 268 | 35 | 394 | 39:11.38 | 12:39/M |
37 | Alecia Szczepanski | Mentor OH | 108 | 39 | 440 | 46:20.65 | 14:57/M |
38 | Andrea Nicole | Stow OH | 120 | 36 | 452 | 48:52.62 | 15:46/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Record: Curt Bachus - Year: 2009 - Time: 16:39.51 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Joe Hoover | Cleveland OH | 478 | 42 | 10 | 17:49.90 | 5:45/M |
2 | Scott Sabol | Lakewood OH | 316 | 44 | 27 | 19:30.55 | 6:18/M |
3 | Kevin Peacock | Cleveland OH | 337 | 43 | 30 | 19:56.31 | 6:26/M |
4 | Anthony White | Libertyville IL | 381 | 42 | 32 | 20:02.33 | 6:28/M |
5 | Andy Francis | Cleveland OH | 2 | 40 | 46 | 21:04.34 | 6:48/M |
6 | Brian Meldrum | Westlake OH | 236 | 42 | 53 | 21:49.17 | 7:02/M |
7 | Eli Auerbach | South Euclid OH | 155 | 40 | 56 | 22:10.78 | 7:09/M |
8 | Chris Lebanik | Berea OH | 126 | 43 | 69 | 22:40.47 | 7:19/M |
9 | Russell Thompson | Medina OH | 106 | 44 | 84 | 23:37.84 | 7:37/M |
10 | Terrence Urig | Brookpark OH | 345 | 43 | 92 | 23:56.77 | 7:43/M |
11 | Dan Waters | Cleveland OH | 411 | 43 | 97 | 24:10.48 | 7:48/M |
12 | Jason Massey | North Olmsted OH | 249 | 43 | 99 | 24:18.74 | 7:51/M |
13 | Kyle Roth | South Euclid OH | 223 | 43 | 100 | 24:22.94 | 7:52/M |
14 | gelacio hernandez | 26 | 41 | 115 | 25:07.67 | 8:06/M | |
15 | John Powers | Lakewood OH | 427 | 43 | 144 | 26:07.72 | 8:26/M |
16 | Martin Borer | Avon Lake OH | 188 | 40 | 160 | 26:41.42 | 8:37/M |
17 | Matthew Thomas | North Ridgeville OH | 431 | 42 | 198 | 28:01.50 | 9:02/M |
18 | Kevin Fox | Strongsville OH | 430 | 40 | 258 | 30:12.26 | 9:45/M |
19 | Matthew Hallenburg | Lakewood OH | 449 | 43 | 263 | 30:31.09 | 9:51/M |
20 | Dustin Sedlock | Independence OH | 190 | 43 | 299 | 31:55.18 | 10:18/M |
21 | Sean Nowlin | Sagamore Hills OH | 100 | 42 | 334 | 33:51.36 | 10:55/M |
22 | Julian Jurado | Cleveland OH | 405 | 40 | 351 | 34:32.29 | 11:08/M |
23 | Joseph Zrnich | Lakewood OH | 348 | 43 | 385 | 37:54.17 | 12:14/M |
24 | Jeff Adanich | Cleveland OH | 329 | 42 | 393 | 39:11.28 | 12:38/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Record: Carol Tozzi - Year: 2009 - Time: 19:33.47 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Christina Chelednik | North Ridgeville OH | 343 | 40 | 95 | 24:05.14 | 7:46/M |
2 | Crystal Wilkie | Fairport Harbor OH | 218 | 42 | 123 | 25:18.07 | 8:10/M |
3 | Victoria Thornton | Westlake OH | 392 | 43 | 135 | 25:46.64 | 8:19/M |
4 | Angela Douglas | Westlake OH | 330 | 43 | 162 | 26:48.08 | 8:39/M |
5 | Liz Knazek | Medina OH | 59 | 40 | 176 | 27:20.56 | 8:49/M |
6 | Christina Gary | Akron OH | 234 | 44 | 181 | 27:29.10 | 8:52/M |
7 | Susan Wang | Lyndhurst OH | 146 | 43 | 189 | 27:44.22 | 8:57/M |
8 | Michelle Ruggiero | Independence OH | 145 | 41 | 204 | 28:12.87 | 9:06/M |
9 | Rebecca Essenmacher | North Ridgeville OH | 65 | 43 | 209 | 28:22.81 | 9:09/M |
10 | Mary-Kate Rogaliner | Cleveland OH | 355 | 42 | 221 | 28:39.96 | 9:15/M |
11 | Sarah Routh | Cleveland OH | 292 | 43 | 268 | 30:35.04 | 9:52/M |
12 | Alyssa Danchuk | Cleveland OH | 49 | 43 | 293 | 31:37.36 | 10:12/M |
13 | Katherine Kemmann | Brunswick OH | 404 | 40 | 302 | 32:02.07 | 10:20/M |
14 | Meredith Borer | Avon Lake OH | 187 | 41 | 318 | 32:51.44 | 10:36/M |
15 | Laural Wagner | Willoughby OH | 356 | 41 | 339 | 34:08.32 | 11:01/M |
16 | Katie Stopher | Akron OH | 265 | 40 | 347 | 34:26.41 | 11:07/M |
17 | Diana Sedlock | Independence OH | 189 | 44 | 357 | 34:41.65 | 11:12/M |
18 | Carolyn Bentley | cleveland OH | 32 | 44 | 386 | 38:08.20 | 12:18/M |
19 | Athena Mericsko | Cleveland OH | 424 | 40 | 408 | 40:31.51 | 13:04/M |
20 | Michelle Zrnich | Lakewood OH | 349 | 41 | 410 | 40:35.48 | 13:06/M |
21 | Veronica Magda | Lakewood OH | 212 | 43 | 429 | 44:15.65 | 14:17/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Record: Dominic Musarra - Year: 2018 - Time: 17:15.99 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Douglas Basinski | Pittsburgh PA | 264 | 48 | 21 | 18:32.13 | 5:59/M |
2 | Fabio Polanco | Shaker Heights OH | 263 | 48 | 29 | 19:33.69 | 6:19/M |
3 | Stephen Hantus | Gates Mills OH | 74 | 46 | 39 | 20:40.50 | 6:40/M |
4 | Andreu Meckler | Mentor OH | 317 | 49 | 55 | 22:02.93 | 7:07/M |
5 | Mitchell Spronz | Jefferson OH | 400 | 49 | 61 | 22:21.22 | 7:13/M |
6 | Jimmy Vaca | Aurora OH | 479 | 47 | 80 | 23:23.28 | 7:33/M |
7 | Joseph Pullin | Amherst OH | 254 | 46 | 82 | 23:29.47 | 7:35/M |
8 | Patrick Lang | Fairview Park OH | 365 | 47 | 89 | 23:44.25 | 7:39/M |
9 | Philip Talarcek | Austin TX | 439 | 45 | 121 | 25:16.25 | 8:09/M |
10 | Michael Johnson | Parma Hts OH | 67 | 47 | 130 | 25:30.97 | 8:14/M |
11 | Christopher Fontanella | Cleveland OH | 222 | 48 | 139 | 25:57.97 | 8:23/M |
12 | Greg Markus | Brooklyn OH | 484 | 47 | 142 | 26:04.48 | 8:25/M |
13 | Gabor Bay | Longmont CO | 53 | 49 | 149 | 26:15.89 | 8:28/M |
14 | Daniel Fortney | Chesterland OH | 10 | 46 | 157 | 26:33.18 | 8:34/M |
15 | Jay Crook | Willoughby OH | 169 | 48 | 191 | 27:47.04 | 8:58/M |
16 | Charles Elliott | Medina OH | 323 | 45 | 257 | 30:09.95 | 9:44/M |
17 | Nathaniel Money | Medina OH | 327 | 46 | 259 | 30:14.54 | 9:45/M |
18 | Brad Lamb | Westlake OH | 97 | 45 | 272 | 30:43.67 | 9:55/M |
19 | Dave Krankowski | Cleveland OH | 42 | 48 | 285 | 31:16.44 | 10:05/M |
20 | Matthew Stempowski | Avon Lake OH | 82 | 48 | 392 | 39:07.24 | 12:37/M |
21 | Charles Lonergan | Euclid OH | 445 | 45 | 405 | 40:25.17 | 13:02/M |
22 | Sean Lyons | Lakewood OH | 213 | 46 | 428 | 44:15.35 | 14:17/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Record: Allison Carson - Year: 2009 - Time: 21:14.75 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Alison Talarcek | Austin TX | 437 | 45 | 109 | 24:48.45 | 8:00/M |
2 | Michelle Meldrum | Medina OH | 240 | 48 | 125 | 25:23.36 | 8:11/M |
3 | Rachel Gullatta | North Canton OH | 310 | 47 | 131 | 25:38.29 | 8:16/M |
4 | Amanda Vernon | Avon Lake OH | 168 | 45 | 151 | 26:20.80 | 8:30/M |
5 | Parthenia Croskey | Mentor OH | 297 | 47 | 158 | 26:36.79 | 8:35/M |
6 | Dawn Imler | Cleveland OH | 455 | 49 | 168 | 27:02.43 | 8:43/M |
7 | Debbie Raesler | Amherst OH | 302 | 46 | 172 | 27:11.23 | 8:46/M |
8 | Carolyn Pullin | Amherst OH | 304 | 49 | 184 | 27:38.16 | 8:55/M |
9 | Michelle Nochta | Lakewood OH | 419 | 48 | 193 | 27:54.83 | 9:00/M |
10 | Saunita Morrow | Richmond Heights OH | 235 | 48 | 207 | 28:18.85 | 9:08/M |
11 | Ann Bischof-Bockbrader | Lakewood OH | 287 | 48 | 251 | 29:38.93 | 9:34/M |
12 | Jennifer Dorman | Avon Lake OH | 247 | 47 | 254 | 30:03.15 | 9:42/M |
13 | Julie Krankowski | Cleveland OH | 43 | 46 | 284 | 31:16.37 | 10:05/M |
14 | Mariah Thomas | North Ridgeville OH | 429 | 46 | 338 | 34:01.96 | 10:59/M |
15 | Stacey Smoot | Huntsburg OH | 135 | 46 | 365 | 35:22.59 | 11:25/M |
16 | Cheryl McDaniel | Cleveland OH | 386 | 47 | 373 | 36:00.21 | 11:37/M |
17 | Melinda Miller | Medina OH | 251 | 45 | 377 | 36:25.89 | 11:45/M |
18 | Nickie Barnes | Medina OH | 94 | 45 | 389 | 38:48.92 | 12:31/M |
19 | Laura Hill | Medina OH | 133 | 46 | 398 | 39:31.73 | 12:45/M |
20 | Melissa Zagata | Middleburg Heights OH | 426 | 47 | 406 | 40:27.28 | 13:03/M |
21 | Susan Curtis | Broadview Heights OH | 7 | 48 | 420 | 42:18.23 | 13:39/M |
22 | Sheri McDonald | Cleveland OH | 267 | 49 | 426 | 44:00.20 | 14:12/M |
23 | Melissa Circle | Brunswick OH | 195 | 47 | 431 | 44:16.93 | 14:17/M |
24 | Michelle Maus | Westlake OH | 139 | 46 | 432 | 44:17.58 | 14:17/M |
25 | Laurie Money | Medina OH | 325 | 49 | 445 | 46:38.93 | 15:03/M |
26 | Marla Mangione | North Olmsted OH | 469 | 49 | 446 | 46:40.93 | 15:04/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Record: Curt Bachus - Year: 2015 - Time: 18:06.36 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | William Biscoff | Cleveland OH | 9 | 54 | 13 | 18:04.39 | 5:50/M |
2 | James Zucker | Aurora OH | 192 | 52 | 40 | 20:47.32 | 6:42/M |
3 | Allan Higham | Twinsburg OH | 113 | 50 | 43 | 20:51.60 | 6:44/M |
4 | Matthew Yetter | Lakewood OH | 50 | 54 | 51 | 21:28.46 | 6:56/M |
5 | Robert Ritossa | Kirtland OH | 396 | 52 | 73 | 23:00.57 | 7:25/M |
6 | Keith Belanger | Sheffield Lake OH | 173 | 53 | 87 | 23:43.45 | 7:39/M |
7 | Tom Friedl | Kirtland OH | 30 | 52 | 120 | 25:15.97 | 8:09/M |
8 | Jim Presot | Independence OH | 228 | 54 | 129 | 25:30.51 | 8:14/M |
9 | Craig Meldrum | Medina OH | 237 | 51 | 138 | 25:52.60 | 8:21/M |
10 | Richard King | Cleveland Hts OH | 23 | 51 | 178 | 27:25.27 | 8:51/M |
11 | Thomas Buser | Cleveland OH | 115 | 53 | 199 | 28:03.03 | 9:03/M |
12 | Brendan Doorhy | Westmont IL | 276 | 53 | 203 | 28:10.23 | 9:05/M |
13 | John Skalar | Huntsburg OH | 136 | 52 | 240 | 29:23.38 | 9:29/M |
14 | Fred Lienweber | Cleveland OH | 104 | 50 | 295 | 31:39.21 | 10:13/M |
15 | Allan Kowalczyk | Painesville OH | 89 | 51 | 313 | 32:26.66 | 10:28/M |
16 | Ron Lloyd | Strongsville OH | 63 | 52 | 324 | 33:03.13 | 10:40/M |
17 | Steve Horne | North Royalton OH | 269 | 52 | 331 | 33:46.83 | 10:54/M |
18 | Jim Powers | Westlake OH | 21 | 54 | 381 | 37:23.99 | 12:04/M |
19 | David Bowen | Willowick OH | 80 | 53 | 397 | 39:17.37 | 12:40/M |
20 | Scott Nagy | Avon OH | 18 | 53 | 423 | 43:10.55 | 13:56/M |
21 | Michael Flagg | Aurora OH | 281 | 54 | 459 | 57:37.60 | 18:35/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Record: Julie Sroka - Year: 2016 - Time: 22:27.31 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Amy Friedl | Kirtland OH | 29 | 52 | 78 | 23:14.52 | 7:30/M |
2 | Connie Captain | Amherst OH | 255 | 51 | 183 | 27:37.31 | 8:55/M |
3 | Laura Bunjevac | Solon OH | 359 | 50 | 188 | 27:43.60 | 8:57/M |
4 | Dawn Bilski | Lakewood OH | 46 | 54 | 197 | 27:59.08 | 9:02/M |
5 | Suzanne Sutton | Amherst OH | 205 | 54 | 210 | 28:27.18 | 9:11/M |
6 | Denise Ritossa | Kirtland OH | 397 | 53 | 224 | 28:46.09 | 9:17/M |
7 | Michelle Haines | Chagrin Falls OH | 307 | 51 | 237 | 29:14.85 | 9:26/M |
8 | Kathy Nagy | Avon OH | 311 | 52 | 244 | 29:24.44 | 9:29/M |
9 | Karin Haas | Lorain OH | 84 | 52 | 246 | 29:26.67 | 9:30/M |
10 | Mary Jo Dziak | Wakeman OH | 402 | 54 | 247 | 29:26.87 | 9:30/M |
11 | Elizabeth Muzic | Cleveland OH | 266 | 52 | 260 | 30:15.07 | 9:46/M |
12 | Janeen Kastner | Brunswick Hills Twp OH | 167 | 53 | 261 | 30:24.46 | 9:49/M |
13 | Mary Ellen Jones | Chagrin Fallschagrin Fall OH | 96 | 53 | 281 | 31:06.61 | 10:02/M |
14 | Sherry Umpleby | Cleveland OH | 31 | 51 | 290 | 31:27.52 | 10:09/M |
15 | Lisa Ballard | Cleveland OH | 286 | 52 | 291 | 31:31.11 | 10:10/M |
16 | Cindy Lastuka | Brunswick OH | 163 | 51 | 304 | 32:05.90 | 10:21/M |
17 | Candy Curran | Cleveland OH | 207 | 54 | 305 | 32:06.43 | 10:21/M |
18 | Fran Horvat | Mentor OH | 88 | 53 | 312 | 32:26.64 | 10:28/M |
19 | Melanie Lloyd | Strongsville OH | 64 | 51 | 323 | 33:02.63 | 10:40/M |
20 | Donna Williams | Ravenna OH | 127 | 54 | 329 | 33:36.78 | 10:51/M |
21 | Dianna Lafraugh | Jackson MI | 151 | 52 | 342 | 34:09.92 | 11:01/M |
22 | Hallie Bodiford | Clermont FL | 444 | 52 | 360 | 34:45.12 | 11:13/M |
23 | Marilyn McMillin | Aurora OH | 342 | 52 | 364 | 35:12.76 | 11:22/M |
24 | Kimberly Pitney | Hudson OH | 480 | 54 | 374 | 36:05.15 | 11:38/M |
25 | Georgeann Seuffert | Parma OH | 116 | 52 | 376 | 36:24.83 | 11:45/M |
26 | Laura Lewis | Cleveland Heights OH | 134 | 51 | 383 | 37:45.53 | 12:11/M |
27 | Christina Chung | Livingston NJ | 358 | 53 | 424 | 43:19.09 | 13:58/M |
28 | Cindy Ables | Ravenna OH | 99 | 54 | 433 | 44:37.53 | 14:24/M |
29 | Christine Stanley | Amherst OH | 55 | 53 | 437 | 45:01.28 | 14:31/M |
30 | Brenda Flagg | Aurora OH | 282 | 54 | 460 | 57:41.27 | 18:37/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Record: Bill Long - Year: 2009 - Time: 18:48.05 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kenneth Rabatin | Twinsburg OH | 290 | 58 | 36 | 20:25.29 | 6:35/M |
2 | Michael Pellechia | North Royalton OH | 283 | 57 | 44 | 20:54.32 | 6:45/M |
3 | Don Urbancsik | Mentor OH | 339 | 59 | 63 | 22:22.63 | 7:13/M |
4 | Ed Greenlee | Brecksvillebrecksville OH | 227 | 57 | 110 | 24:53.91 | 8:02/M |
5 | David Simko | Hinckley OH | 149 | 56 | 140 | 26:00.49 | 8:23/M |
6 | Dave Michos | Euclid OH | 351 | 59 | 156 | 26:30.47 | 8:33/M |
7 | Mark Pace | Brecksville OH | 111 | 56 | 214 | 28:32.98 | 9:13/M |
8 | Terry Spisak | Fairview Park OH | 446 | 58 | 219 | 28:36.87 | 9:14/M |
9 | Joe Gilbert | Lakewood OH | 98 | 59 | 309 | 32:20.37 | 10:26/M |
10 | Paul Falencki | Lorain OH | 34 | 57 | 316 | 32:34.19 | 10:30/M |
11 | Bob Yeigh | Austinburg OH | 165 | 55 | 327 | 33:20.86 | 10:45/M |
12 | Roger Schulte | Medina OH | 160 | 56 | 361 | 35:02.92 | 11:18/M |
13 | Matt Frye | Traverse City MI | 369 | 57 | 388 | 38:34.17 | 12:27/M |
14 | Norman Lease | Wellington OH | 259 | 55 | 409 | 40:35.23 | 13:06/M |
15 | Jerry Schrock | Mason OH | 79 | 57 | 434 | 44:52.58 | 14:29/M |
16 | Troy Hass | North Olmsted OH | 472 | 57 | 438 | 45:23.99 | 14:39/M |
17 | Jim Prasek | Streetsboro OH | 119 | 57 | 451 | 48:45.38 | 15:44/M |
18 | Glenn Nickelson | Cleveland OH | 27 | 59 | 453 | 49:10.15 | 15:52/M |
19 | Ronald Lahman | Brunswick OH | 123 | 58 | 457 | 54:02.34 | 17:26/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Record: Charlette Riester - Year: 2018 - Time: 25:26.75 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Joyce Stout | Strongsville OH | 217 | 57 | 159 | 26:40.41 | 8:36/M |
2 | Pamela White | Cleveland OH | 225 | 58 | 190 | 27:46.84 | 8:58/M |
3 | Karen Pace | Brecksville OH | 110 | 56 | 195 | 27:55.47 | 9:00/M |
4 | Mary Lou Kula | Seven Hills OH | 28 | 55 | 215 | 28:35.20 | 9:13/M |
5 | Katherine Zamborsky | Broadview Heights OH | 232 | 56 | 225 | 28:46.48 | 9:17/M |
6 | Patrice Gambino | Northfield OH | 474 | 55 | 231 | 29:02.49 | 9:22/M |
7 | Ilene White | Cleveland OH | 298 | 55 | 232 | 29:04.10 | 9:23/M |
8 | Cindi Cobb | Cleveland OH | 401 | 56 | 252 | 29:44.94 | 9:36/M |
9 | Leslie Simko | Hinckley OH | 147 | 56 | 267 | 30:34.03 | 9:52/M |
10 | Ann Streza | Amherst OH | 206 | 58 | 274 | 30:47.45 | 9:56/M |
11 | Sue Michos | Euclid OH | 350 | 58 | 300 | 31:56.80 | 10:18/M |
12 | Daphne Olree | Mentor OH | 473 | 59 | 321 | 32:57.61 | 10:38/M |
13 | Valerie Wilson | Brunswick OH | 161 | 56 | 368 | 35:43.37 | 11:31/M |
14 | Stacy Lease | Wellington OH | 258 | 56 | 390 | 38:50.33 | 12:32/M |
15 | Victoria Frye | Traverse City MI | 368 | 57 | 401 | 39:50.33 | 12:51/M |
16 | Yulia Gray | 35 | 57 | 413 | 41:52.04 | 13:30/M | |
17 | Diane Fougerousse | Brecksville OH | 373 | 59 | 416 | 42:10.45 | 13:36/M |
18 | Jody Chabowski | Cleveland OH | 407 | 59 | 417 | 42:10.98 | 13:36/M |
19 | Carol Maxwell | North Olmsted OH | 370 | 55 | 421 | 42:43.91 | 13:47/M |
20 | Jackie Mazzola | Middleburg Hts OH | 261 | 58 | 425 | 43:58.33 | 14:11/M |
21 | Lisa Alley | Uniontown OH | 93 | 57 | 427 | 44:00.72 | 14:12/M |
22 | Kimberly Lahman | Brunswick OH | 124 | 56 | 458 | 54:02.60 | 17:26/M |
23 | Katherine Pasalis | Rocky River OH | 354 | 56 | 462 | 1:16:08.41 | 24:34/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Record: Bill Long - Year: 2016 - Time: 20:05.43 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mike Madison | North Olmsted OH | 475 | 60 | 59 | 22:18.13 | 7:12/M |
2 | Mark Gallot | Canfield OH | 180 | 61 | 74 | 23:03.51 | 7:26/M |
3 | Bill Merriman | Kent OH | 6 | 62 | 81 | 23:25.14 | 7:33/M |
4 | Will Ross | Roanoke VA | 208 | 63 | 85 | 23:41.88 | 7:39/M |
5 | Dan Kovijanich | Avon Lake OH | 326 | 60 | 96 | 24:08.90 | 7:47/M |
6 | Joe Kay | Parma OH | 423 | 64 | 102 | 24:28.24 | 7:54/M |
7 | Ronald Koenig | Parma OH | 246 | 62 | 155 | 26:27.83 | 8:32/M |
8 | Mike Diamond | Mogadore OH | 118 | 60 | 223 | 28:44.63 | 9:16/M |
9 | Dave Eisele | Avon Lake OH | 248 | 62 | 226 | 28:48.40 | 9:18/M |
10 | John Kilo | Brunswick OH | 305 | 60 | 292 | 31:35.58 | 10:11/M |
11 | Thomas Jones | Walled Lake MI | 102 | 62 | 315 | 32:33.29 | 10:30/M |
12 | Dennis Bowers | Mentor OH | 364 | 60 | 346 | 34:23.26 | 11:06/M |
13 | Granville White | Cleveland OH | 299 | 62 | 382 | 37:40.00 | 12:09/M |
14 | Brian O'Donnell | Cleveland OH | 182 | 61 | 399 | 39:43.82 | 12:49/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Record: Cassandra McGuire - Year: 2014 - Time: 26:13.36 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kathy Underhill | Olmsted Falls OH | 181 | 60 | 116 | 25:08.11 | 8:06/M |
2 | pat saladin | 19 | 63 | 186 | 27:40.23 | 8:56/M | |
3 | Hannah Adrian | Gates Mills OH | 256 | 63 | 248 | 29:34.55 | 9:32/M |
4 | Susan Richards | Mentor OH | 433 | 63 | 266 | 30:32.52 | 9:51/M |
5 | Carolyn Kollin | Olmsted Falls OH | 271 | 61 | 273 | 30:44.91 | 9:55/M |
6 | Terri Mlckovsky | Akron OH | 318 | 61 | 275 | 30:54.21 | 9:58/M |
7 | Mary Bell | Parma Heights OH | 403 | 63 | 340 | 34:09.37 | 11:01/M |
8 | Yvonne Lipinsky | Youngstown OH | 154 | 60 | 341 | 34:09.45 | 11:01/M |
9 | Carol Quillin | Bay Village OH | 347 | 60 | 356 | 34:40.20 | 11:11/M |
10 | Melinda Schlessel | Cleveland OH | 306 | 61 | 359 | 34:44.50 | 11:12/M |
11 | Barbara Miller | Macedonia OH | 107 | 60 | 384 | 37:46.11 | 12:11/M |
12 | Carol Cassese | Medina OH | 8 | 61 | 407 | 40:29.41 | 13:04/M |
13 | Kitty Kadas | Strongsville OH | 162 | 64 | 414 | 41:53.46 | 13:31/M |
14 | Barbara McFarland | Bellaire OH | 76 | 64 | 435 | 44:55.48 | 14:30/M |
15 | Janice Jones | Walled Lake MI | 103 | 60 | 436 | 44:59.64 | 14:31/M |
16 | Cindy Courtright | Shaker Hts OH | 153 | 61 | 439 | 46:18.83 | 14:56/M |
17 | Joyce Freeman | Strongsville OH | 138 | 64 | 449 | 48:35.90 | 15:41/M |
18 | Carol Woodward | Strongsville OH | 166 | 61 | 450 | 48:39.98 | 15:42/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Record: Pete Fickert - Year: 2009 - Time: 20:58.13 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Warren Elzy | Bedford OH | 122 | 66 | 49 | 21:22.78 | 6:54/M |
2 | William Lupson | Medina OH | 413 | 69 | 93 | 23:58.10 | 7:44/M |
3 | Jim Hoover | North Olmsted OH | 66 | 67 | 145 | 26:10.87 | 8:27/M |
4 | Walter Tresville | Shaker Heights OH | 5 | 65 | 187 | 27:42.86 | 8:56/M |
5 | Terry Specht | Indianapolis IN | 320 | 66 | 213 | 28:31.40 | 9:12/M |
6 | Tim Kollin | Olmsted Falls OH | 272 | 66 | 236 | 29:09.72 | 9:24/M |
7 | Calvin Stout | Strongsville OH | 216 | 66 | 262 | 30:29.05 | 9:50/M |
8 | James Yeisley | Mentor OH | 399 | 66 | 265 | 30:32.15 | 9:51/M |
9 | Marty O'Donnell | Cleveland OH | 117 | 67 | 306 | 32:10.63 | 10:23/M |
10 | Paul Bosela | Copley OH | 11 | 67 | 310 | 32:20.94 | 10:26/M |
11 | Edward Rockwood | Shaker Heights OH | 221 | 65 | 317 | 32:40.75 | 10:33/M |
12 | Stephen Hailer | Stow OH | 158 | 69 | 333 | 33:50.88 | 10:55/M |
13 | Richard Resendez | Elyria OH | 191 | 65 | 366 | 35:30.50 | 11:27/M |
14 | Chuck McVan | Akron OH | 324 | 69 | 378 | 36:34.55 | 11:48/M |
15 | Dennis Bahnsen | Port Clinton OH | 197 | 66 | 404 | 40:18.53 | 13:00/M |
16 | Michael Leibowitz | Charleston SC | 361 | 66 | 422 | 43:08.61 | 13:55/M |
17 | Gary Fougerousse | Brecksville OH | 374 | 66 | 441 | 46:29.05 | 15:00/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Record: Angela Bosela - Year: 2016 - Time: 27:02.87 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Angela Bosela | Copley OH | 12 | 68 | 170 | 27:09.25 | 8:46/M |
2 | Mary Hailer | Stow OH | 156 | 69 | 177 | 27:21.19 | 8:49/M |
3 | Cindy Wildman | South Euclid | 377 | 67 | 218 | 28:35.75 | 9:13/M |
4 | Laura Knowles | Cleveland OH | 319 | 67 | 353 | 34:33.53 | 11:09/M |
5 | Susan Haendiges | Strongsville OH | 164 | 66 | 455 | 49:36.35 | 16:00/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 and Over |
|||||||
Record: Pete Fickert - Year: 2015 - Time: 23:39.62 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Clark Schreiber | Tallmadge OH | 87 | 70 | 60 | 22:18.25 | 7:12/M |
2 | Larry Koval | Warren OH | 4 | 72 | 112 | 24:56.43 | 8:03/M |
3 | Pete Fickert | Akron OH | 86 | 78 | 161 | 26:42.06 | 8:37/M |
4 | Peter Dyczkiewycz | Sagamore Hills OH | 78 | 72 | 211 | 28:28.74 | 9:11/M |
5 | Bill Burkley | Cleveland OH | 51 | 75 | 276 | 30:54.28 | 9:58/M |
6 | Dennis Schuler | North Ridgeville OH | 224 | 72 | 286 | 31:19.44 | 10:06/M |
7 | Don Kalchert | Northfield OH | 294 | 71 | 362 | 35:09.04 | 11:20/M |