Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
5K |
||||||||
Top | ||||||||
Male Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Matt Polo | Elyria OH | 1106 | 31 | 1 | 18:55.8 | 18:55.8 | 6:06/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jana Downey | Grafton OH | 1027 | 32 | 5 | 21:43.7 | 21:43.7 | 7:00/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 14 and Under |
||||||||
Record: Cole Charles - Year: 2018 - Time: 22:20.2 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Logan Edwards | Oberlin OH | 1107 | 13 | 11 | 23:36.1 | 23:53.8 | 7:37/M |
2 | Brendan Barrett | Avon OH | 1008 | 14 | 19 | 25:32.0 | 25:34.7 | 8:14/M |
3 | James Coyle | Scitnate MA | 1024 | 5 | 100 | 1:03:34.5 | 1:04:20.7 | 20:30/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 14 and Under |
||||||||
Record: Kelsey Kovacs - Year: 2018 - Time: 22:46.4 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | S Lopez | Oberlin OH | 1055 | 11 | 44 | 31:02.4 | 31:15.3 | 10:01/M |
2 | Angelina Myers | Parma OH | 1063 | 14 | 76 | 40:44.9 | 40:46.2 | 13:08/M |
3 | Autumn Verhosek | Berea OH | 1096 | 12 | 90 | 50:47.1 | 51:16.0 | 16:23/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
||||||||
Record: Max Arjani - Year: 2016 - Time: 19:32.1 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Christian Park | 1069 | 17 | 3 | 19:56.9 | 19:57.4 | 6:26/M | |
2 | Aj Stroud | Lagrange OH | 1089 | 15 | 18 | 24:59.1 | 25:00.7 | 8:04/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
||||||||
Record: Jenna Ellingson - Year: 2016 - Time: 24:35.9 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Ava Robertson | Avon OH | 1081 | 15 | 53 | 32:37.1 | 32:46.1 | 10:31/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 20 to 24 |
||||||||
Record: Tim Adkins - Year: 2015 - Time: 20:36.2 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jose Perez | 1073 | 20 | 55 | 33:15.1 | 33:51.3 | 10:44/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
||||||||
Record: Rebecca Arcaro - Year: 2015 - Time: 25:47.4 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Carys Trubach | Amherst OH | 1094 | 21 | 50 | 32:27.2 | 32:46.0 | 10:28/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
||||||||
Record: Matt Polo - Year: 2015 - Time: 19:52.2 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Andrew Conrad | 1020 | 28 | 58 | 33:42.7 | 34:06.6 | 10:52/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
||||||||
Record: Nicole Oliva - Year: 2018 - Time: 25:29.4 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Nicole Oliva | New London OH | 1064 | 28 | 22 | 25:59.7 | 26:17.0 | 8:23/M |
2 | Ryann Daniels | Lakewood OH | 1025 | 26 | 57 | 33:25.8 | 33:49.0 | 10:47/M |
3 | Victoria Kish | Amherst OH | 1046 | 26 | 60 | 34:58.8 | 35:04.8 | 11:17/M |
4 | Rosa Quintero | 1077 | 26 | 95 | 57:14.6 | 57:50.6 | 18:28/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
||||||||
Record: Matt Polo - Year: 2019 - Time: 18:54.3 - New Record! |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Dean Johnson | Elyria OH | 1040 | 31 | 20 | 25:35.9 | 25:45.6 | 8:15/M |
2 | Joseph Ives | Grafton OH | 1038 | 31 | 65 | 36:46.2 | 36:58.8 | 11:52/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
||||||||
Record: Jana Downey - Year: 2019 - Time: 21:41.6 - New Record! |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jessica Yurko | Independence OH | 1102 | 33 | 29 | 27:27.0 | 27:36.2 | 8:51/M |
2 | Kristi Ives | Grafton OH | 1039 | 30 | 41 | 29:45.7 | 29:59.5 | 9:36/M |
3 | Meghan Prezelj | Elyria OH | 1076 | 34 | 52 | 32:33.8 | 32:47.6 | 10:30/M |
4 | Sarah Kenney | N Ridgeville OH | 1045 | 32 | 81 | 46:52.3 | 47:09.0 | 15:07/M |
5 | Abigail Rinehart | Creston OH | 1080 | 32 | 84 | 49:07.1 | 49:25.9 | 15:51/M |
6 | Brandi Butcher | Vermilion OH | 1015 | 32 | 86 | 49:37.3 | 50:10.5 | 16:00/M |
7 | Jessica Goble | Sheffield Vlg OH | 1032 | 31 | 88 | 49:40.2 | 50:12.1 | 16:01/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
||||||||
Record: Jeff Edwards - Year: 2018 - Time: 20:05.9 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jeff Edwards | Oberlin OH | 1028 | 37 | 4 | 20:18.0 | 21:04.5 | 6:33/M |
2 | Nathan Baranuk | Parma OH | 1006 | 39 | 16 | 24:23.1 | 24:40.8 | 7:52/M |
3 | Wes Venhoff | Westlake OH | 1095 | 39 | 21 | 25:47.7 | 25:53.5 | 8:19/M |
4 | Aaron Thompson | Lorain OH | 1092 | 37 | 23 | 26:20.8 | 26:26.0 | 8:30/M |
5 | Kyle Fries | Monroeville OH | 1110 | 38 | 34 | 28:20.1 | 28:31.7 | 9:08/M |
6 | Joseph Hunt | 1037 | 39 | 64 | 36:25.4 | 36:49.0 | 11:45/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
||||||||
Record: Stephanie Lesco - Year: 2018 - Time: 22:31.4 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Natalie Mosberger | Parma Heights OH | 1062 | 39 | 40 | 29:24.1 | 29:33.1 | 9:29/M |
2 | Jillian Spriestersbach | Grafton OH | 1086 | 35 | 63 | 36:02.2 | 36:09.6 | 11:37/M |
3 | Bridget Butzier | Medina OH | 1016 | 35 | 77 | 43:12.8 | 43:30.7 | 13:56/M |
4 | Cassandra Ortiz | 1067 | 39 | 89 | 49:40.4 | 50:15.5 | 16:01/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
||||||||
Record: Rob Bowman - Year: 2015 - Time: 19:50.7 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Matt Frombach | 1029 | 43 | 6 | 22:46.5 | 23:13.9 | 7:21/M | |
2 | Matthew Klein | North Ridgeville OH | 1047 | 44 | 12 | 23:58.5 | 24:03.4 | 7:44/M |
3 | Mike Born | Oberlin OH | 1114 | 44 | 74 | 39:39.4 | 40:24.3 | 12:47/M |
4 | Asif Kassam | Avon Lake OH | 1043 | 40 | 79 | 45:08.0 | 45:28.4 | 14:34/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
||||||||
Record: Renee Barrett - Year: 2018 - Time: 23:26.7 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Kimberley Tanski | Medina OH | 1091 | 42 | 42 | 30:18.4 | 30:29.2 | 9:46/M |
2 | Becky Kaloczi | Parma OH | 1042 | 42 | 43 | 30:58.1 | 31:17.3 | 9:59/M |
3 | Christina Gary | Akron OH | 1030 | 44 | 47 | 31:33.7 | 31:53.7 | 10:11/M |
4 | Margaret Mlocki | Parma OH | 1061 | 43 | 59 | 34:11.0 | 34:28.9 | 11:02/M |
5 | Jennifer Wilhelm | Brunswick OH | 1099 | 42 | 66 | 36:46.3 | 37:00.9 | 11:52/M |
6 | Stephanie Dougan | North Ridgeville OH | 1026 | 44 | 82 | 46:52.7 | 47:09.2 | 15:07/M |
7 | Jill Hetsler | Elyria OH | 1035 | 42 | 83 | 49:06.3 | 49:25.6 | 15:50/M |
8 | Marivel Kriso | Elyria OH | 1051 | 44 | 85 | 49:34.4 | 50:11.9 | 15:59/M |
9 | Shana Stonestreet | 1087 | 42 | 87 | 49:39.8 | 50:15.3 | 16:01/M | |
10 | Carmen Verhosek | Berea OH | 1097 | 42 | 92 | 52:47.1 | 53:16.2 | 17:02/M |
11 | Megan Milovich | Lorain OH | 1060 | 43 | 93 | 53:04.6 | 53:43.0 | 17:07/M |
12 | Amanda Bailey | Elyria OH | 1005 | 42 | 97 | 58:43.2 | 59:17.9 | 18:56/M |
13 | Stacey Pawlak | Amherst OH | 1072 | 40 | 98 | 58:44.8 | 59:16.9 | 18:57/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
||||||||
Record: Steven Handley - Year: 2019 - Time: 19:00.0 - New Record! |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Steven Handley | Wellington OH | 1034 | 46 | 2 | 19:00.0 | 19:01.1 | 6:08/M |
2 | Joe Pullin | Amherst OH | 1113 | 45 | 8 | 23:02.9 | 23:06.3 | 7:26/M |
3 | James Martin | Wellington OH | 1058 | 49 | 10 | 23:35.4 | 23:38.4 | 7:36/M |
4 | Greg Almasy | Elyria OH | 1117 | 46 | 24 | 26:34.9 | 26:37.9 | 8:34/M |
5 | Richard Cassidy Jr. | Lorain OH | 1018 | 48 | 26 | 26:39.2 | 26:45.5 | 8:36/M |
6 | Walter Verhosek | 1098 | 45 | 91 | 50:47.6 | 51:16.2 | 16:23/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
||||||||
Record: Renee Barrett - Year: 2019 - Time: 22:50.9 - New Record! |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Renee Barrett | Avon OH | 1010 | 45 | 7 | 22:50.9 | 22:53.0 | 7:22/M |
2 | Janet Winslow | Elyria OH | 1100 | 46 | 9 | 23:18.0 | 23:19.9 | 7:31/M |
3 | Kimberly Kassam | Avon Lake OH | 1044 | 45 | 14 | 24:17.8 | 24:22.0 | 7:50/M |
4 | Debbie Raesler | Amherst OH | 1078 | 46 | 28 | 27:25.8 | 27:33.7 | 8:51/M |
5 | Margaret Pierce | Scitnate MA | 1075 | 46 | 32 | 27:53.1 | 28:06.8 | 9:00/M |
6 | Suzan Martin | Wellington OH | 1059 | 49 | 35 | 28:57.9 | 29:02.7 | 9:20/M |
7 | Cathleen Emmerling | Sheffield Lake OH | 1109 | 46 | 38 | 29:14.0 | 29:25.4 | 9:26/M |
8 | Stacey Ostrander | Amherst OH | 1068 | 49 | 54 | 32:48.5 | 33:00.1 | 10:35/M |
9 | Tammy Giacobbe | Amherst OH | 1031 | 47 | 67 | 37:12.7 | 37:23.0 | 12:00/M |
10 | Theresa Reeves | Oberlin OH | 1115 | 49 | 68 | 37:55.4 | 38:42.0 | 12:14/M |
11 | Heidi Armentrout | Medina OH | 1004 | 47 | 70 | 38:32.0 | 38:48.1 | 12:26/M |
12 | Lizabeth Baker | Wellington OH | 1104 | 46 | 72 | 39:28.6 | 39:55.6 | 12:44/M |
13 | Anne Schaum | Oberlin OH | 1084 | 48 | 101 | 1:03:36.3 | 1:04:19.1 | 20:31/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
||||||||
Record: Timothy Stephens - Year: 2015 - Time: 21:34.7 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Kevin Landis | Lorain OH | 1054 | 52 | 17 | 24:26.9 | 24:29.8 | 7:53/M |
2 | Stephen Pauley Jr. | Oberlin OH | 1071 | 52 | 25 | 26:39.0 | 26:51.4 | 8:36/M |
3 | Tom Lopez | Oberlin OH | 1056 | 54 | 45 | 31:03.4 | 31:16.8 | 10:01/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
||||||||
Record: Missy Foisy - Year: 2018 - Time: 23:21.3 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Sherri Robertson | Avon OH | 1082 | 51 | 30 | 27:33.1 | 27:41.9 | 8:53/M |
2 | Connie Captain | Lorain OH | 1017 | 52 | 33 | 28:13.5 | 28:21.8 | 9:06/M |
3 | Kimberly Handley | Wellington OH | 1108 | 53 | 37 | 29:07.5 | 29:14.3 | 9:24/M |
4 | Lisa Sines | Wellington OH | 1103 | 54 | 73 | 39:30.3 | 39:56.7 | 12:45/M |
5 | Jody Barilla | Lagrange OH | 1116 | 52 | 78 | 45:02.9 | 45:24.1 | 14:32/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
||||||||
Record: Luis Serrano - Year: 2015 - Time: 22:12.7 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Dave Covell | North Olmsted OH | 1023 | 55 | 13 | 24:14.4 | 24:21.3 | 7:49/M |
2 | Francis Rawlings | Avon OH | 1079 | 58 | 15 | 24:22.9 | 24:30.1 | 7:52/M |
3 | Eric Johnson | Grafton OH | 1041 | 59 | 27 | 27:11.1 | 27:14.4 | 8:46/M |
4 | Dave Conrad | Grafton OH | 1111 | 57 | 56 | 33:18.5 | 33:43.7 | 10:45/M |
5 | Michael Sunyak | N Royalton OH | 1090 | 57 | 75 | 39:44.8 | 39:53.0 | 12:49/M |
6 | Randy Kula | Seven Hills OH | 1053 | 57 | 94 | 54:23.2 | 54:49.8 | 17:33/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
||||||||
Record: Mary Lou Kula - Year: 2019 - Time: 27:36.6 - New Record! |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Mary Lou Kula | 1052 | 55 | 31 | 27:36.6 | 27:41.3 | 8:54/M | |
2 | Laurie Conrad | Grafton OH | 1021 | 58 | 36 | 28:59.1 | 29:11.2 | 9:21/M |
3 | Ann Streza | Amherst OH | 1088 | 58 | 46 | 31:32.5 | 31:42.6 | 10:10/M |
4 | Cindi Cobb | Wellington OH | 1019 | 56 | 51 | 32:29.2 | 32:47.9 | 10:29/M |
5 | Trudy Anderson | Norwalk OH | 1002 | 55 | 61 | 35:05.7 | 35:20.2 | 11:19/M |
6 | Mari-Elen Sammon | Bay Village OH | 1083 | 59 | 99 | 1:03:34.2 | 1:04:19.0 | 20:30/M |
7 | Char Dienes | Lorain OH | 1105 | 55 | 103 | 1:16:30.8 | 1:17:14.2 | 24:41/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
||||||||
Record: Mary Lynn Sertich - Year: 2015 - Time: 25:59.1 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Barb Alder | Macedonia OH | 1001 | 60 | 71 | 38:41.4 | 38:56.7 | 12:29/M |
2 | Rhonda Tite | 1093 | 60 | 96 | 57:15.5 | 57:51.3 | 18:28/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 65 to 69 |
||||||||
Record: Lennart Hultgren - Year: 2015 - Time: 25:06.1 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Lennart Hultgren | Westlake OH | 1036 | 69 | 49 | 32:27.2 | 32:42.0 | 10:28/M |
2 | Ronald Brushaber | 1014 | 68 | 62 | 35:24.3 | 35:34.8 | 11:25/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 65 to 69 |
||||||||
Record: Jeanne Sikorski - Year: 2015 - Time: 32:37.7 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Myriam Cordy | Amherst OH | 1022 | 67 | 102 | 1:14:50.5 | 1:15:32.2 | 24:08/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 70 and Over |
||||||||
Record: Dale Sherry - Year: 2019 - Time: 29:16.1 - New Record! |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Dale Sherry | Amherst OH | 1112 | 76 | 39 | 29:16.1 | 29:20.0 | 9:26/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 70 and Over |
||||||||
Record: Pat Habenicht - Year: 2018 - Time: 30:38.3 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Patricia Habenicht | 1033 | 72 | 48 | 31:48.6 | 32:01.5 | 10:15/M | |
2 | Jeanne Sikorski | N. Ridgeville OH | 1085 | 74 | 69 | 38:07.4 | 38:24.4 | 12:18/M |
3 | Marilyn Olsen | North Olmsted OH | 1066 | 84 | 80 | 45:34.4 | 45:59.9 | 14:42/M |