Towpath

Age Group Results

October 13, 2019


Hermes Sports & Events, Inc.

10K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michelle Farr Medina OH 7607 46 1 42:45.40 42:45.40 6:53/M
2 Marissa Cancilla Strongsville OH 7606 43 2 44:15.76 44:15.76 7:08/M
3 Kailey Thompson 7655 20 3 46:41.81 46:41.81 7:31/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew Adam Cuyahoga Falls OH 7585 35 1 37:50.22 37:50.22 6:06/M
2 Kevin Skilskyj Chagrin Falls OH 7719 41 2 38:10.32 38:10.32 6:09/M
3 Keith Snock Cuyahoga Falls OH 7783 58 3 44:06.67 44:06.67 7:06/M
 

Female Overall Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Debbie Sichko Hudson OH 7760 41 4 47:07.65 47:07.65 7:36/M
 

Male Overall Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Seth Hothem Parma OH 7646 42 4 44:39.67 44:39.67 7:12/M
 

Female 19 and Under

Record: Carli Dejulius - Year: 2014 - Time: 44:40.62

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Genevieve Rodriguez 7564 13 7 51:13.06 51:21.45 8:16/M
2 Kayla Surovi 7684 13 27 57:37.28 57:53.29 9:18/M
3 Laney Thompson 7656 18 70 1:04:02.29 1:04:16.48 10:20/M
4 Hazel Smith 7544 14 97 1:08:36.66 1:08:56.47 11:04/M
5 Hope Tamoney 7653 14 129 1:20:11.11 1:20:24.58 12:56/M
 

Male 19 and Under

Record: Daniel Clement - Year: 2011 - Time: 38:08.34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Lewandowski Maple Heights OH 7778 13 12 46:48.01 46:50.74 7:33/M
2 Owen Vogelgesang 7661 14 17 51:09.53 51:09.53 8:15/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Record: Alaina Chodoff - Year: 2011 - Time: 37:45.72

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jillian Meisinger Streetsboro OH 7701 24 10 52:16.18 52:35.95 8:26/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Record: Jake Dialesandro - Year: 2011 - Time: 32:52.79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zachary Moore Lakewood OH 7666 20 57 1:01:21.95 1:01:35.10 9:54/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Record: Marisa Winkler - Year: 2014 - Time: 39:24.60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amanda Breon Parma OH 7595 29 20 55:15.24 55:35.13 8:55/M
2 Jessica Dell'Aquila-hackman Independence OH 7782 27 24 56:19.10 56:27.69 9:05/M
3 Laura Fogarty Cleveland OH 7637 29 37 59:01.30 59:01.30 9:31/M
4 Brooke Barnes Stow OH 7582 29 43 59:47.76 1:00:00.22 9:39/M
5 Sydney Simpson Lakewood OH 7665 25 46 1:00:20.05 1:00:37.70 9:44/M
6 Jessica Smith Parma OH 7562 28 71 1:04:32.31 1:04:53.27 10:25/M
7 Ashley Moysaenko Cleveland OH 7711 29 74 1:04:57.32 1:05:16.66 10:29/M
8 Deven Karr Brunswick OH 7609 26 76 1:05:30.10 1:05:45.41 10:34/M
9 Amanda Martin Perrysburg OH 7699 28 83 1:06:21.80 1:06:36.09 10:42/M
10 Randi Nosin Lyndhurst OH 7743 29 115 1:13:06.51 1:13:33.13 11:48/M
11 Olivia Scott Willoughby Hills OH 7759 27 123 1:15:35.62 1:15:40.57 12:12/M
12 Tessa Miller Shaker Hts OH 7707 26 130 1:20:29.12 1:20:54.29 12:59/M
13 Juliet Shamshoum Lakewood OH 7686 27 136 1:30:05.61 1:31:16.66 14:32/M
14 Kelsie Munch Windsor Mill MD 7710 25 143 1:34:23.83 1:34:48.88 15:14/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Record: Austin Olshavsky - Year: 2018 - Time: 33:48.27

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Cooper University Heights OH 7501 29 22 52:04.17 52:19.13 8:24/M
2 Rick Martin Perrysburg OH 7700 29 30 53:58.26 54:13.17 8:42/M
3 Galen Miller-Atkins Cleveland OH 7742 27 39 56:38.15 56:48.72 9:08/M
4 John Hackman Independence OH 7510 27 40 56:38.24 56:46.54 9:08/M
5 Colin Taylor Fairborn OH 7518 26 63 1:02:46.13 1:03:03.90 10:07/M
6 Mauricio Arias Cleveland OH 7569 29 66 1:04:18.24 1:04:27.95 10:22/M
7 Anthony Calapa Cleveland OH 7669 29 76 1:08:30.93 1:09:04.11 11:03/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Record: Megan McNear - Year: 2016 - Time: 40:30.85

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brightin Schlumpf Boulder CO 7787 34 6 50:00.76 50:10.90 8:04/M
2 Melisa Fisco Broadview Hts OH 7634 33 13 53:40.13 54:08.37 8:39/M
3 Mallory Hampton Highland Hgts OH 7737 34 14 54:10.95 54:23.48 8:44/M
4 Emily White Cleveland OH 7770 33 15 54:13.37 54:37.37 8:45/M
5 Tina Frimel Brecksville OH 7639 34 18 54:42.70 54:46.54 8:49/M
6 Laura Dorr University Heights OH 7725 34 19 54:43.40 54:49.87 8:50/M
7 Katie Wozniak Parma OH 7772 33 26 57:14.62 57:29.64 9:14/M
8 Kristy Miller Macedonia OH 7584 31 28 58:06.92 58:12.58 9:22/M
9 Kristen Jindra Medina OH 7603 30 30 58:24.00 58:43.21 9:25/M
10 Shauna Butauski Rocky River OH 7674 30 31 58:29.17 58:37.96 9:26/M
11 Meaghan Jirgens Fairview Park OH 7675 31 32 58:29.55 58:38.24 9:26/M
12 Katarina Gardner Beachwood OH 7735 30 39 59:09.10 59:19.68 9:32/M
13 Kristina Walter Cleveland OH 7768 34 42 59:45.82 59:55.52 9:38/M
14 Liza Moorman Hudson OH 7708 34 44 1:00:02.20 1:00:29.21 9:41/M
15 Lisa Curll South Euclid OH 7785 31 45 1:00:08.51 1:00:08.51 9:42/M
16 Samantha Mikrut Broadview Hts OH 7705 31 52 1:01:02.42 1:01:17.09 9:51/M
17 Mara Kamat Chagrin Falls OH 7739 33 75 1:05:09.63 1:05:16.24 10:31/M
18 Kristen Pungitore Cleveland Heights OH 7756 31 78 1:05:51.48 1:06:08.37 10:37/M
19 Amy Cartwright Cleveland OH 7626 32 80 1:05:57.96 1:06:26.45 10:38/M
20 Katherine Long University Heights OH 7696 32 82 1:06:14.20 1:06:20.61 10:41/M
21 Erica Panning Broadview Hts OH 7751 34 89 1:07:07.85 1:07:20.03 10:50/M
22 Erin Kramer North Royalton OH 7690 33 94 1:07:45.19 1:08:03.76 10:56/M
23 Elise Haupt Olmsted Falls OH 7620 34 128 1:18:03.77 1:18:28.23 12:35/M
24 Cari Wildasinn Sagamore Hls OH 7573 32 137 1:30:08.25 1:30:21.51 14:32/M
25 Amanda Florian Canton OH 7636 34 138 1:30:25.93 1:30:35.38 14:35/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Record: Andrew Adam - Year: 2018 - Time: 35:49.56

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bryan Wildasinn Sagamore Hills OH 7572 32 13 47:42.10 47:52.79 7:42/M
2 Alex Cavelli Euclid OH 7628 30 18 51:37.95 51:53.37 8:20/M
3 Scott Van Gilder Boulder CO 7788 34 24 52:55.41 53:06.13 8:32/M
4 Dale Smith Parma OH 7563 30 28 53:40.60 54:01.81 8:39/M
5 Alexander Hunt 7648 31 34 55:36.78 55:44.88 8:58/M
6 Adam Metcalf Peninsula OH 7611 32 38 56:18.91 56:56.54 9:05/M
7 Ben MacKey Tallmadge OH 7697 31 41 57:16.36 57:22.88 9:14/M
8 Andrew Martin Columbus OH 7664 30 45 58:26.64 58:34.05 9:26/M
9 Robert Reed 7520 34 50 59:17.80 59:32.35 9:34/M
10 Zach Mikrut Broadview Hts OH 7706 31 56 1:01:01.59 1:01:17.07 9:51/M
11 Matthew Busa 7598 34 68 1:05:49.50 1:06:06.89 10:37/M
12 Ryan Breon 7596 32 72 1:06:50.45 1:06:50.45 10:47/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Record: Leslie Slyman - Year: 2011 - Time: 40:48.21

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kristen Hennings Cleveland OH 7643 38 9 51:53.21 52:06.09 8:22/M
2 Kathryn Huang Rocky River OH 7667 37 12 52:44.27 53:00.38 8:30/M
3 Erica Roth Brunswick OH 7624 39 17 54:20.04 54:44.33 8:46/M
4 Kimberly Biber Northfield OH 7557 37 22 55:50.90 55:58.52 9:00/M
5 Heidi Braun Twinsburg OH 7529 37 36 58:51.57 59:04.83 9:30/M
6 Kim Rich Akron OH 7527 39 38 59:04.20 59:24.01 9:32/M
7 Megan Slattery 7784 36 40 59:15.85 59:46.70 9:34/M
8 Rebecca Flowers 7685 37 48 1:00:24.15 1:00:39.96 9:45/M
9 Krystal Fox Middlebrg Hts OH 7638 38 49 1:00:46.98 1:00:46.98 9:48/M
10 Traci Utter 7553 36 54 1:01:39.84 1:01:57.15 9:57/M
11 Bridget Lowe Akron OH 7583 37 56 1:01:49.78 1:01:57.60 9:58/M
12 Kristen Zeiber Cleveland OH 7773 36 57 1:02:31.72 1:02:57.35 10:05/M
13 Angela Polichena-Boyle Atwater OH 7536 39 59 1:02:39.99 1:03:45.95 10:06/M
14 Rachel Jones Atwater OH 7532 36 60 1:02:40.25 1:03:46.06 10:06/M
15 Mary Robinson Columbia Sta OH 7621 36 69 1:03:52.61 1:04:19.62 10:18/M
16 Debbie Eagle Chagrin Falls OH 7542 36 73 1:04:39.54 1:04:56.63 10:26/M
17 Jessica Giordano Sagamore Hills OH 7568 37 81 1:06:07.35 1:06:19.04 10:40/M
18 Erin Schlumpf Columbus OH 7786 37 91 1:07:25.52 1:07:35.16 10:53/M
19 Alma Gojani Axhemi South Euclid OH 7726 35 93 1:07:26.97 1:07:33.23 10:53/M
20 Susan Collins North Olmsted OH 7679 35 95 1:07:45.42 1:08:00.51 10:56/M
21 Mary Assad Brecksville OH 7587 35 99 1:08:42.01 1:08:47.62 11:05/M
22 Laura Shiner Strongsville OH 7622 36 102 1:10:41.87 1:11:08.95 11:24/M
23 Valerie Daugherty Cuyahoga Fls OH 7546 36 103 1:11:01.52 1:11:20.43 11:27/M
24 Heather Tunstall Lakewood OH 7659 35 113 1:12:55.88 1:13:02.84 11:46/M
25 Sabrina Olexa Strongsville OH 7615 37 116 1:13:14.75 1:13:26.81 11:49/M
26 Brittany Brooks Medina OH 7597 36 124 1:16:39.87 1:17:01.20 12:22/M
27 Diane Dudziak Stow OH 7632 35 127 1:17:27.93 1:17:27.93 12:30/M
28 Shelle Michalak Madison WI 7547 36 132 1:26:23.43 1:26:44.50 13:56/M
29 Amy Phipps Lakewood OH 7744 37 133 1:26:24.36 1:26:44.77 13:56/M
30 Heather Johnson Alliance OH 7504 39 134 1:29:13.20 1:29:25.25 14:23/M
31 Elizabeth Kollai Aurora OH 7723 39 135 1:29:40.40 1:30:09.81 14:28/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Record: Stephen Benesh - Year: 2017 - Time: 34:09.19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Drew Meyer North Olmsted OH 7657 38 14 48:32.14 48:41.95 7:50/M
2 Semere Tedla Cleveland Heights OH 7764 38 15 49:34.88 49:57.00 8:00/M
3 Hans Kaesgen Berea OH 7613 39 19 51:42.74 51:56.90 8:20/M
4 Nicolas Cantoni Seven Hills OH 7625 39 42 57:33.32 57:55.95 9:17/M
5 Nate Williams Ravenna OH 7579 37 43 57:53.92 58:05.53 9:20/M
6 David Quinn Shaker Hts OH 7757 38 46 58:31.69 58:50.07 9:26/M
7 Bradley Tunstall Lakewood OH 7658 36 74 1:07:41.84 1:07:48.78 10:55/M
8 Dan Barton Mineral Ridge OH 7590 36 83 1:17:20.75 1:17:39.73 12:29/M
9 Sumit Katyal Wiloughby Hls OH 7650 38 87 1:24:01.93 1:24:25.07 13:33/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Record: Michelle Farr - Year: 2017 - Time: 40:46.91

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marie Meixner Copley OH 7703 42 23 56:03.97 56:13.92 9:03/M
2 Marcy Cook Spencer OH 7541 44 25 56:52.69 56:57.27 9:10/M
3 Katherine Collin Lakewood OH 7671 40 35 58:39.03 58:46.19 9:28/M
4 Megan Slusar Willowick OH 7762 41 47 1:00:20.37 1:00:38.37 9:44/M
5 Robin Kirner Hinckley OH 7688 44 50 1:00:49.79 1:01:08.00 9:49/M
6 Amanda Papay Mercer PA 7525 40 58 1:02:38.33 1:02:49.94 10:06/M
7 Jacqueline Caputo Brecksville OH 7567 43 64 1:03:27.19 1:03:35.88 10:14/M
8 Melissa Hardy Solon OH 7741 44 65 1:03:28.21 1:03:35.69 10:14/M
9 Stephanie Callahan Brunswick OH 7614 41 68 1:03:44.43 1:04:01.89 10:17/M
10 Tara Hudson Kent OH 7647 41 72 1:04:33.10 1:04:47.30 10:25/M
11 Kelly Kapadia Macedonia OH 7576 42 84 1:06:23.05 1:06:48.49 10:42/M
12 Kristin Kitzmiller Macedonia OH 7575 40 85 1:06:24.10 1:06:47.47 10:43/M
13 Jaime Prideaux Amherst OH 7755 41 86 1:06:41.96 1:07:03.92 10:45/M
14 Julie Beinhardt Kirtland OH 7718 44 98 1:08:37.24 1:08:52.07 11:04/M
15 Stephanie Kolakowski Cleveland OH 7668 43 101 1:10:05.54 1:10:37.78 11:18/M
16 Christina Smelko Brecksville OH 7714 41 117 1:13:53.11 1:14:21.64 11:55/M
17 Dana Savoca Independence OH 7570 42 120 1:14:59.91 1:15:22.05 12:06/M
18 Michelle Bader Strongsville OH 7602 44 126 1:17:08.13 1:17:31.88 12:26/M
19 Holly Higginbotham Warrensvl Hts OH 7736 41 140 1:33:02.57 1:33:17.32 15:00/M
20 Rebecca Amidon Syracuse NY 7522 40 142 1:33:39.61 1:33:39.61 15:06/M
21 April Paul Schimmoeller Copley OH 7548 42 145 1:45:44.88 1:45:56.39 17:03/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Record: Novak Charles - Year: 2011 - Time: 35:13.39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amani Mende N Royalton OH 7610 42 9 46:00.99 46:23.24 7:25/M
2 Jeremy Smith Akron OH 7545 44 10 46:24.92 46:30.82 7:29/M
3 Zachariah Meixner 7704 42 16 50:29.60 50:33.43 8:09/M
4 Philip Fritz 7670 42 20 51:50.40 52:04.20 8:22/M
5 Garry Grant Olmsted Falls OH 7673 44 21 52:03.09 52:19.06 8:24/M
6 Adam Sarka Twinsburg OH 7775 44 26 53:07.23 53:21.25 8:34/M
7 Ryan Miller Bay Village OH 7677 40 27 53:16.12 53:28.90 8:36/M
8 Ikeoka Kuniyasu Beachwood OH 7512 41 31 54:00.72 54:04.01 8:43/M
9 Jason Utter Hudson OH 7554 42 60 1:01:37.82 1:01:53.67 9:56/M
10 Nathan Surovi Bay Village OH 7683 43 71 1:06:44.71 1:07:02.17 10:46/M
11 Craig Kollai Aurora OH 7722 43 88 1:29:40.20 1:30:10.63 14:28/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Record: Michelle Farr - Year: 2018 - Time: 41:56.89

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Colleen Loredo Strongsville OH 7543 45 5 49:56.42 50:02.22 8:03/M
2 Maryann Morris Shaker Heights OH 7709 45 16 54:19.21 54:31.75 8:46/M
3 Nicole Kussman Mayfield Heights OH 7747 48 41 59:24.07 59:36.65 9:35/M
4 Maureen Gallagher Shaker Hts OH 7640 45 55 1:01:47.75 1:02:12.42 9:58/M
5 Sue Davis Stow OH 7776 49 62 1:03:05.17 1:03:11.01 10:11/M
6 Jennifer Dorman Avon Lake OH 7676 47 87 1:06:50.29 1:07:07.89 10:47/M
7 Saunita Morrow Richmond Hts OH 7740 48 88 1:06:57.75 1:07:25.76 10:48/M
8 Erin Rodriguez Akron OH 7565 46 92 1:07:25.90 1:07:37.67 10:53/M
9 Katrina Roberson Cleveland OH 7680 49 105 1:11:33.95 1:11:50.23 11:33/M
10 Mona Oppenlander Broadview Hts OH 7750 49 106 1:11:44.04 1:11:55.57 11:34/M
11 Jennifer Milbrandt Strongsville OH 7617 48 107 1:11:48.27 1:12:23.65 11:35/M
12 Lori Daley N Royalton OH 7618 46 109 1:11:48.85 1:12:23.68 11:35/M
13 Theresa Szczepanik Amherst OH 7549 46 111 1:11:59.71 1:12:18.10 11:37/M
14 Karen Linden Avon OH 7672 47 114 1:13:03.21 1:13:25.50 11:47/M
15 Jodi Cloutier Geneva OH 7629 46 118 1:13:55.88 1:14:16.69 11:55/M
16 Barbara Kren Kirtland OH 7731 48 141 1:33:05.67 1:33:31.10 15:01/M
17 Deana Sarka 7758 45 146 1:46:56.18 1:47:30.64 17:15/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Record: Kevin Jones - Year: 2016 - Time: 36:29.17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 William Fahey Chardon OH 7503 49 11 46:42.98 46:53.07 7:32/M
2 Ted Steiner Shaker Heights OH 7715 48 51 59:45.91 59:56.66 9:38/M
3 Kevin Kramer North Royalton OH 7691 46 75 1:07:46.00 1:08:03.82 10:56/M
4 Pete Tamoney Avon Lake OH 7654 46 84 1:20:10.80 1:20:24.22 12:56/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Record: Julie Sroka - Year: 2016 - Time: 44:55.94

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Mahoney Avon Lake OH 7687 54 11 52:29.42 52:38.71 8:28/M
2 Cathy Leonard Cleveland OH 7651 53 29 58:10.12 58:20.44 9:23/M
3 Lisa Evans Cleveland OH 7612 51 51 1:00:50.22 1:01:26.03 9:49/M
4 Joan Freese Northfield OH 7577 51 90 1:07:15.52 1:07:28.88 10:51/M
5 Erica Albertini Sagamore Hls OH 7558 50 100 1:08:49.64 1:09:07.39 11:06/M
6 Kirsten Duffy Solon OH 7633 52 110 1:11:56.56 1:12:19.71 11:36/M
7 Carol Lau Springfield VA 7692 50 119 1:14:34.71 1:14:43.82 12:02/M
8 Alyson King Aurora OH 7560 51 122 1:15:11.66 1:15:38.21 12:08/M
9 Kate Bernardo Chagrin Falls OH 7523 54 125 1:16:44.91 1:17:02.99 12:23/M
10 Kate Arnold Columbus OH 7586 54 148 1:48:18.07 1:48:33.15 17:28/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Record: Curt Bachus - Year: 2016 - Time: 38:16.58

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Yetter Lakewood OH 7663 54 6 45:29.13 45:32.49 7:20/M
2 Thomas Garofalo Novelty OH 7738 53 32 54:49.34 55:03.28 8:51/M
3 Terrance Daley North Royalton OH 7619 52 35 56:14.33 56:50.50 9:04/M
4 Mike Gabalski West Salem OH 7734 51 47 58:55.31 59:08.77 9:30/M
5 Raymond Albertini Sagamore Hls OH 7559 53 52 1:00:32.60 1:00:49.98 9:46/M
6 Amanjit Gill Hunting Valley OH 7745 50 54 1:00:54.93 1:01:21.43 9:50/M
7 Kris Fuller Hiram OH 7578 52 55 1:00:59.97 1:01:11.49 9:50/M
8 David Oppenlander Medina OH 7749 50 62 1:02:37.02 1:02:48.51 10:06/M
9 Kurt Wick Cleveland Hts OH 7771 50 67 1:04:33.70 1:05:05.12 10:25/M
10 Gordon Cole Uniontown OH 7630 53 73 1:07:30.72 1:07:45.98 10:53/M
11 Brian Sandefur Elyria OH 7521 53 77 1:09:02.18 1:09:27.50 11:08/M
12 Edward King 7561 54 82 1:15:11.63 1:15:37.47 12:08/M
13 Hung Larry Lau Springfield VA 7693 53 89 1:30:45.30 1:30:53.75 14:38/M
14 James Bangayan Hudson OH 7589 51 91 1:33:42.89 1:34:23.39 15:07/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Record: Marjorie Olsho - Year: 2014 - Time: 46:27.58

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bonnie Young 7528 55 8 51:19.21 51:25.14 8:17/M
2 Wendy Hardman Columbus OH 7642 56 21 55:21.34 55:28.01 8:56/M
3 Joyce Stout 7623 56 33 58:30.37 58:39.76 9:26/M
4 Joanna M Brell Lakewood OH 7594 58 34 58:35.80 58:46.90 9:27/M
5 Carolyn Gardner Broadview Hts OH 7641 59 61 1:02:57.36 1:03:17.13 10:09/M
6 Lynne Valencic Lyndhurst OH 7746 59 63 1:03:25.54 1:03:42.89 10:14/M
7 Barb Switala North Olmsted OH 7681 59 67 1:03:40.24 1:03:58.98 10:16/M
8 Teddy Kertis University Heights OH 7732 58 77 1:05:50.82 1:06:04.23 10:37/M
9 Elizabeth Kaufman Shaker Heights OH 7533 59 79 1:05:51.85 1:06:05.81 10:37/M
10 Karen Parker Shaker Heights OH 7535 56 121 1:15:00.27 1:18:42.62 12:06/M
11 Susan Zabo 7717 55 139 1:31:23.43 1:31:48.75 14:44/M
12 Carol Maxwell North Olmsted OH 7662 55 144 1:37:19.02 1:37:39.97 15:42/M
13 Kim Wargowsky Decatur GA 7769 55 147 1:48:18.05 1:48:32.94 17:28/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Record: Keith Snock - Year: 2016 - Time: 40:53.67

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Kaufman Hastings On Hudson NY 7511 56 5 45:05.39 45:10.21 7:16/M
2 Marcus Castro Beachwood OH 7713 56 7 45:52.56 45:58.57 7:24/M
3 Stephen Young Chardon OH 7509 57 8 46:00.02 46:04.96 7:25/M
4 William Meisinger Streetsboro OH 7702 55 23 52:16.09 52:32.48 8:26/M
5 Dave Scourfield Cuyahoga Fls OH 7581 55 25 53:00.35 53:12.01 8:33/M
6 Daniel Scourfield 7580 57 36 56:16.31 56:27.42 9:05/M
7 John Marcu Tallmadge OH 7698 56 49 59:10.25 59:28.99 9:33/M
8 Chris Noble Lyndhurst OH 7712 57 61 1:02:11.49 1:02:31.14 10:02/M
9 Michael Sikich 7761 55 64 1:02:54.72 1:03:21.40 10:09/M
10 Tom Desko Cleveland OH 7631 55 70 1:06:36.15 1:06:57.53 10:45/M
11 Marc Hardman Columbus OH 7789 59 79 1:09:41.31 1:09:57.79 11:14/M
12 Jim Wasser Brecksville OH 7566 55 80 1:10:08.33 1:10:45.18 11:19/M
13 Scot Occhionero Lakewood OH 7748 59 85 1:20:29.44 1:20:54.33 12:59/M
14 David Zabo Shaker Hts OH 7716 59 86 1:21:15.96 1:21:41.13 13:06/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Record: Cassandra McGuire - Year: 2010 - Time: 53:08.28

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cheryl Klima Brecksville OH 7689 63 53 1:01:14.93 1:01:32.15 9:53/M
2 Susan Audey Berea OH 7588 62 96 1:08:26.88 1:09:10.86 11:02/M
3 Elizabeth Themelis Brecksville OH 7555 60 104 1:11:15.67 1:11:34.46 11:30/M
4 Colleen Healey Strongsville OH 7616 63 108 1:11:48.84 1:12:23.67 11:35/M
5 Mery Tomsick 7730 60 112 1:12:10.32 1:12:28.44 11:38/M
6 Sharleen Harris Cleveland OH 7720 63 131 1:21:18.55 1:21:44.79 13:07/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Record: William Braden - Year: 2013 - Time: 45:32.20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bert Brown Beachwood OH 7733 62 33 55:35.54 55:50.01 8:58/M
2 Rick Tomsick Richmond Hts OH 7729 60 53 1:00:42.85 1:01:00.21 9:48/M
3 Chris Gaertner Uniontown OH 7552 60 58 1:01:24.27 1:01:37.90 9:54/M
4 Mike Leahy Broadview Heights OH 7694 60 59 1:01:25.89 1:01:47.83 9:54/M
5 Clifford Johnson Canton OH 7774 64 69 1:06:02.22 1:06:05.94 10:39/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Record: Cassandra McGuire - Year: 2015 - Time: 52:29.79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anna Slepecky Medina OH 7678 65 66 1:03:39.91 1:04:00.18 10:16/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Record: John Roos - Year: 2009 - Time: 46:17.16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Lewandowski Cleveland OH 7777 67 29 53:51.63 53:54.24 8:41/M
2 Michael Ronca Akron OH 7556 65 37 56:18.89 56:29.42 9:05/M
3 Mark Breudigam Cleveland OH 7652 67 48 58:56.27 59:06.61 9:30/M
4 Dave Lengyel Wellington OH 7506 66 65 1:03:30.13 1:03:47.69 10:15/M
 

Male 70 and Over

Record: Dale Sherry - Year: 2014 - Time: 56:59.57

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Martin Wiseman Gates Mills OH 7515 73 44 58:09.99 58:22.52 9:23/M
2 Clark Rose Shaker Heights OH 7721 72 78 1:09:05.46 1:09:10.17 11:09/M
3 John Turner Brecksville OH 7766 70 81 1:13:19.09 1:13:37.32 11:50/M
4 Daniel Peters Independence OH 7753 70 90 1:31:23.45 1:31:45.83 14:44/M
5 Donald Feige Silver Spring MD 7550 74 92 1:39:27.05 1:39:42.98 16:02/M

*Overall place within gender.