Towpath

Age Group Results

October 13, 2019


Hermes Sports & Events, Inc.

Marathon

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christina Carradine Fort Wayne IN 1722 32 1 3:04:02.51 3:04:02.51 7:01/M
2 Deanna Godby Cleveland OH 1765 25 2 3:16:09.26 3:16:09.26 7:29/M
3 Amanda Jamil Wadsworth OH 1811 30 3 3:17:23.03 3:17:23.03 7:32/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aaron Apathy Westlake OH 1744 34 1 2:39:45.37 2:39:45.37 6:06/M
2 Ausin Olshavsky Cleveland OH 1739 26 2 2:45:04.68 2:45:04.68 6:18/M
3 Michael Garrard Macedonia OH 1762 32 3 2:47:53.63 2:47:53.63 6:24/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Connie Gardner Akron OH 1875 55 5 3:36:21.69 3:36:21.69 8:15/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eric Veneskey Columbia Station OH 1812 42 8 3:13:33.89 3:13:33.89 7:23/M
 

Female 19 and Under

Record: Mia Yeager - Year: 2014 - Time: 3:31:06.68

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Annie Romito Hudson OH 1776 19 11 4:09:04.84 4:09:08.91 9:30/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Record: Yianna Antonopoulos - Year: 2011 - Time: 3:14:15.37

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Courtney Kruggel Granger IN 1801 24 4 3:20:33.12 3:20:38.44 7:39/M
2 Naomi Joseph Cleveland OH 1841 22 8 3:48:43.60 3:48:56.51 8:44/M
3 Teresa Romito Hudson OH 1777 22 12 4:09:05.03 4:09:08.85 9:30/M
4 Shannon Guyer Coraopolis PA 1723 24 19 4:34:33.56 4:34:41.18 10:29/M
5 Kourtney Ellis Brecksville OH 1759 24 30 4:58:44.87 4:58:51.74 11:24/M
6 Elise Schultsz Hudson OH 1829 23 37 5:16:46.30 5:16:56.47 12:05/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Record: Daniel Meyung - Year: 2014 - Time: 2:41:22.94

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 William Woodruff Cleveland Heights OH 1836 24 21 3:38:29.90 3:38:32.91 8:20/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Record: Jennifer Valentine - Year: 2010 - Time: 2:52:19.12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Gezymalla Medina OH 1815 27 42 5:44:11.65 5:44:17.61 13:08/M
2 Sarah Thomas 1814 27 43 5:44:12.60 5:44:19.12 13:08/M
3 Rachel Rogers Avon OH 1827 26 47 6:23:44.66 6:23:44.66 14:39/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Record: Israel Merkle - Year: 2016 - Time: 2:28:22.47

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alexander Strang Pittsford NY 1842 25 9 3:13:43.06 3:13:53.01 7:24/M
2 Dylan Baldi Cleveland OH 1747 28 13 3:23:55.61 3:24:04.15 7:47/M
3 Beau Berkshire North Canton OH 1709 26 19 3:37:28.98 3:37:32.45 8:18/M
4 Jordan Kit Cleveland OH 1799 28 39 4:05:50.01 4:05:58.20 9:23/M
5 Justin Lovdahl Twinsburg OH 1787 27 40 4:11:54.87 4:12:01.69 9:37/M
6 Nicholas Stevens Cleveland OH 1715 29 46 4:18:22.96 4:18:41.76 9:52/M
7 Ray Benedetti North Canton OH 1708 26 47 4:20:20.72 4:20:29.12 9:56/M
8 Shane Havel Mogadore OH 1703 27 52 4:32:51.68 4:32:55.71 10:25/M
9 Zeyd Khan Cleveland OH 1712 29 59 4:41:08.70 4:41:19.63 10:44/M
10 Michael Harris Columbus OH 1838 29 67 4:50:32.01 4:50:37.25 11:05/M
11 Ian Janotka Hudson OH 1789 27 73 5:14:57.13 5:15:09.22 12:01/M
12 Gordon Long Toronto ON 1802 29 74 5:22:59.83 5:22:59.83 12:20/M
13 Michael Melko Dayton OH 1718 25 78 5:37:58.29 5:38:04.80 12:54/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Record: Cameron Baker - Year: 2009 - Time: 2:54:24.46

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Charlotte Burkly Cleveland Hts OH 1844 34 9 3:52:51.96 3:52:55.47 8:53/M
2 Kristen Mount Wadsworth OH 1810 34 10 3:54:48.21 3:54:55.82 8:58/M
3 Kelsey Rife Westlake OH 1740 31 23 4:47:32.93 4:47:43.54 10:59/M
4 Hannah Zhou Cleveland OH 1834 32 27 4:56:54.15 4:57:02.48 11:20/M
5 Allissa Elbert North Royalton OH 1758 31 31 5:01:54.92 5:02:09.82 11:31/M
6 Alyssa Crow Bay Village OH 1734 30 38 5:36:43.42 5:36:55.01 12:51/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Record: Matthew Kirk - Year: 2015 - Time: 2:38:06.30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Brodman Broadview Heights OH 1748 34 6 2:57:28.60 2:57:31.07 6:46/M
2 Daniel Maxfield Lakewood OH 1737 30 15 3:27:03.81 3:27:17.97 7:54/M
3 Michael Courson Norton OH 1808 30 20 3:37:32.16 3:37:32.16 8:18/M
4 Ronnie Iacoboni Brecksville OH 1773 34 33 3:55:04.33 3:55:10.28 8:58/M
5 Kyle Kiffer Lakewood OH 1798 32 37 4:00:13.65 4:00:22.30 9:10/M
6 Paul Ott Wadsworth OH 1820 34 54 4:34:35.83 4:34:47.89 10:29/M
7 Derek Maxfield Lakewood OH 1738 31 56 4:37:06.70 4:37:20.40 10:35/M
8 Nicholas Abbey Cleveland OH 1707 30 58 4:41:08.12 4:41:19.43 10:44/M
9 Spencer Baker Akron OH 1791 31 63 4:44:44.89 4:45:07.38 10:52/M
10 Lou Primozic Broadview Heights OH 1824 32 64 4:46:05.42 4:46:15.25 10:55/M
11 Dan Mosora Northfield OH 1796 31 72 5:12:55.76 5:13:04.80 11:57/M
12 Luis A. Gonzalez Cleveland OH 1766 30 77 5:33:54.75 5:34:14.59 12:45/M
13 David Uth Shaker Heights OH 1832 31 83 6:23:46.58 6:23:46.58 14:39/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Record: Sarah Ranson - Year: 2012 - Time: 2:58:23.88

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennie Swires Mantua OH 1849 38 6 3:40:06.24 3:40:13.44 8:24/M
2 Felicie Reid Miami FL 1790 36 7 3:46:04.11 3:46:09.50 8:38/M
3 Jessica Siefring Celina OH 1731 38 13 4:09:29.42 4:09:34.90 9:31/M
4 Kathy Pyrce Willow Springs IL 1825 35 18 4:34:08.19 4:34:14.71 10:28/M
5 Carrie Alexander Sylvania OH 1745 37 39 5:36:45.14 5:36:51.58 12:51/M
6 Rachel Dudukovich Olmsted Falls OH 1754 37 44 5:44:20.46 5:44:20.46 13:09/M
7 Rachel Krzesinska Parma OH 1806 37 51 6:40:12.05 6:40:12.05 15:16/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Record: Kevin Thomas - Year: 2010 - Time: 2:48:27.13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Bui Ayer MA 1848 39 4 2:56:27.09 2:56:28.71 6:44/M
2 Jeffrey Schneider Strongsville OH 1818 38 5 2:57:17.15 2:57:19.10 6:46/M
3 Matthew Guinto Cuyahoga Falls OH 1778 35 7 2:58:04.00 2:58:05.82 6:48/M
4 Jonathan Lorincz Denver CO 1704 37 12 3:20:23.24 3:20:27.50 7:39/M
5 Patrick Riley Stow OH 1826 37 16 3:34:24.43 3:34:27.96 8:11/M
6 Chase Mohr Peninsula OH 1782 36 25 3:41:03.08 3:41:07.40 8:26/M
7 Matt Rhenish Mars PA 1713 39 29 3:47:46.93 3:47:52.43 8:42/M
8 Joe Nadzam N Royalton OH 1819 36 30 3:49:03.55 3:49:12.97 8:45/M
9 Loren Mount Wadsworth OH 1809 37 32 3:54:48.05 3:54:56.65 8:58/M
10 Matthew Gay Twinsburg OH 1781 38 51 4:31:02.44 4:31:02.44 10:21/M
11 David Keller Cleveland Hts OH 1837 35 68 4:58:58.74 4:59:09.36 11:25/M
12 Dane Halle Brunswick OH 1767 35 80 5:52:00.99 5:52:16.82 13:26/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Record: Sharon Hathaway - Year: 2011 - Time: 3:11:13.12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kellie Werschey Peninsula OH 1785 44 25 4:52:47.89 4:52:56.86 11:11/M
2 Christa Craven Perry OH 1839 41 35 5:10:29.51 5:10:41.75 11:51/M
3 Sue Wang Lyndhurst OH 1847 43 36 5:15:23.76 5:15:37.13 12:02/M
4 Sara Dugan Ravenna OH 1756 40 41 5:37:21.25 5:37:36.36 12:53/M
5 Reema Gulati 1846 40 48 6:26:58.60 6:26:58.60 14:46/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Record: Pellegrino Ciccarello - Year: 2008 - Time: 2:37:28.45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Faber Cuyahoga Falls OH 1701 44 11 3:19:24.49 3:19:27.82 7:37/M
2 Hugh Bartlett IV Cuyahoga Falls OH 1780 40 23 3:39:35.38 3:39:39.44 8:23/M
3 David Dansak N Huntingdon PA 1710 43 28 3:47:03.70 3:47:09.32 8:40/M
4 Matthew Ketterick Fairview OH 1741 41 38 4:03:35.23 4:03:46.72 9:18/M
5 Steven Stohlman Parma OH 1831 44 65 4:46:09.70 4:46:22.24 10:55/M
6 Brad Cocco Rocky River OH 1743 40 66 4:47:49.54 4:47:56.03 10:59/M
7 Zachary Zumbar Olmsted Falls OH 1835 40 71 5:11:55.74 5:12:07.02 11:54/M
8 Kapil Gulati Moreland Hls OH 1845 43 84 6:26:58.88 6:26:58.88 14:46/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Record: Teresa Ferguson - Year: 2015 - Time: 3:13:47.34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rosie Fini Broadview Hts OH 1760 47 15 4:12:32.29 4:12:35.04 9:38/M
2 Jessica Olenick Canton OH 1728 46 16 4:18:05.81 4:18:11.55 9:51/M
3 Maria Velkos North Royalton OH 1807 45 22 4:41:53.13 4:42:04.80 10:46/M
4 Debbie Cich Broadview Hts. OH 1750 48 26 4:53:35.81 4:53:44.87 11:12/M
5 Shay Christopher Akron OH 1749 49 28 4:57:12.39 4:57:20.89 11:21/M
6 Irene Zwijnenberg Perry OH 1840 45 34 5:10:28.86 5:10:41.88 11:51/M
7 Kelly Hawver Bedford OH 1768 49 40 5:37:16.81 5:37:35.46 12:52/M
8 Kimberly Jesser Bath OH 1725 49 49 6:32:31.30 6:32:31.30 14:59/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Record: Roger Wilder - Year: 2007 - Time: 2:53:32.20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeff Bisesi Copley OH 1797 49 10 3:15:55.29 3:16:05.37 7:29/M
2 Roger Tubbs East Canton OH 1716 49 24 3:40:05.91 3:40:10.21 8:24/M
3 Bruce Holbert Streetsboro OH 1711 49 27 3:45:12.97 3:45:22.72 8:36/M
4 Nick Conley Wadsworth OH 1784 49 31 3:53:15.66 3:53:19.64 8:54/M
5 Vincent Verderico Cuyahoga Falls OH 1795 45 34 3:55:52.19 3:55:52.19 9:00/M
6 James Diefendorff Copley OH 1753 48 35 3:57:55.41 3:58:00.66 9:05/M
7 Jason Buxbaum Hobart IN 1717 48 50 4:30:20.59 4:30:33.88 10:19/M
8 Christopher Ellicott Brooklyn OH 1732 49 55 4:35:17.30 4:35:28.60 10:30/M
9 Joe Milicia Akron OH 1803 46 60 4:42:21.81 4:42:39.79 10:47/M
10 Dongwei Diao Independence OH 1752 47 69 5:00:55.49 5:00:55.49 11:29/M
11 William McNeely Harmony PA 1720 45 76 5:29:36.54 5:29:36.54 12:35/M
12 Pete Dotlich Wadsworth OH 1817 47 81 5:54:55.08 5:55:08.92 13:33/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Record: Carolyn Corgel - Year: 2008 - Time: 3:31:55.00

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tracey Theise-Hover Macedonia OH 1792 50 14 4:12:25.55 4:12:32.62 9:38/M
2 Jessica Strasburg Shaker Hts OH 1786 50 20 4:35:32.31 4:35:39.60 10:31/M
3 L Fischer Hudson OH 1775 54 21 4:36:02.47 4:36:12.83 10:32/M
4 Julia Fiorentino North Canton OH 1761 50 24 4:50:42.93 4:50:52.28 11:06/M
5 Jane Shimala Valparaiso IN 1730 53 45 5:45:21.66 5:45:36.04 13:11/M
6 Kellie Moore-Fryman Marengo OH 1805 51 50 6:35:34.08 6:35:34.08 15:06/M
DQ Valerie Sanders 1729 50 DQ 4:24:40.26 4:24:53.33 10:06/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Record: Terry Wyatt - Year: 2015 - Time: 2:55:34.56

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Greg Kearney North Olmsted OH 1774 50 14 3:25:11.11 3:25:15.46 7:50/M
2 Mark Palamar New Port Richey FL 1822 52 17 3:35:23.97 3:35:27.49 8:13/M
3 Philip Hodge Little Elm TX 1771 53 18 3:37:28.47 3:37:33.63 8:18/M
4 Mark Lovdahl Twinsburg OH 1788 54 36 3:59:53.19 4:00:00.26 9:09/M
5 Billy Sanders Valparaiso IN 1714 50 42 4:13:52.41 4:14:03.82 9:41/M
6 Jeffrey Jandi Parma Heights OH 1742 51 43 4:15:34.77 4:15:41.54 9:45/M
7 Ed Duke North Ridgeville OH 1757 51 45 4:16:58.41 4:17:05.64 9:48/M
8 Doug Newcomb Chagrin Falls OH 1843 53 49 4:26:37.64 4:26:47.85 10:11/M
9 Jim Parker Oberlin OH 1813 52 62 4:44:18.80 4:44:31.26 10:51/M
10 Dr. Andrew Azab Lubbock TX 1746 54 85 6:47:11.06 6:47:11.06 15:32/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Record: Debra Horn - Year: 2014 - Time: 3:40:20.85

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patrizia Manno Painesville OH 1727 57 17 4:18:35.09 4:18:43.25 9:52/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Record: Dan Smaczniak - Year: 2012 - Time: 3:08:47.39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Kretschmer North Ridgeville OH 1736 58 22 3:39:33.26 3:39:36.59 8:23/M
2 Brian Keintz Delray Beach FL 1733 55 44 4:15:58.55 4:16:02.72 9:46/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Record: Jo May - Year: 2009 - Time: 4:18:19.81

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ann Hegstrom De Soto IA 1724 63 32 5:04:32.93 5:04:32.93 11:37/M
2 Patricia Poole Cleveland OH 1823 64 33 5:05:07.58 5:05:07.58 11:39/M
3 Sharon Pope Hudson OH 1721 60 46 6:06:00.93 6:06:00.93 13:58/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Record: John Roos - Year: 2005 - Time: 3:21:01.99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Miller Garfield Hts. OH 1804 62 48 4:22:56.71 4:23:05.49 10:02/M
2 Don Robertson Sagamore Hills OH 1779 60 61 4:43:04.85 4:43:11.21 10:48/M
3 Rob Klein Paradise MI 1800 62 79 5:41:57.08 5:41:57.08 13:03/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Record: Lynn Brown - Year: 2012 - Time: 4:09:12.28

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Debra Glinsek Akron OH 1764 65 29 4:57:12.48 4:57:21.23 11:21/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Record: Dan Harvey - Year: 2015 - Time: 3:18:47.88

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Samuel Pak Stow OH 1821 68 53 4:33:56.75 4:34:03.26 10:27/M
2 Wing-Kwong Keung Brecksville OH 1850 68 57 4:39:44.37 4:39:48.52 10:41/M
3 Roy Heger Medina OH 1769 65 70 5:10:47.44 5:10:57.49 11:52/M
4 Mark Janosky Perrysburg OH 1751 66 75 5:27:29.39 5:27:29.39 12:30/M
5 Tom Gorka Pittsburgh PA 1702 68 82 5:57:29.60 5:57:29.60 13:39/M
 

Male 70 and Over

Record: Donald Siefers - Year: 2009 - Time: 3:53:38.68

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Thomas Claflin Brighton MI 1719 71 26 3:42:04.50 3:42:07.63 8:29/M
2 Mike Hennessy Yellow Springs OH 1770 70 41 4:12:12.24 4:12:19.80 9:38/M

*Overall place within gender.